Justinian
04-07-2010, 09:13
Preliminary card
Heavyweight bout: Jon Madsen vs. Karlos Vemola
Madsen defeated Vemola via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Welterweight bout: Daniel Roberts vs. Forrest Petz
Roberts defeated Petz via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29).
Middleweight bout: Gerald Harris vs. Dave Branch
Harris defeated Branch via KO (slam) at 2:35 of round 3.
Middleweight bout: Kendall Grove vs. Goran Reljic
Grove defeated Reljic via split decision (30-27, 28-29, 29-28).
Preliminary card (Spike TV)
Light Heavyweight bout: Seth Petruzelli vs. Ricardo Romero
Romero defeated Petruzelli via submission (armbar) at 3:05 of round 2.
Heavyweight bout: Brendan Schaub vs. Chris Tuchscherer
Schaub defeated Tuchscherer via TKO (strikes) at 1:07 of round 1.
Main card
Lightweight bout: George Sotiropoulos vs. Kurt Pellegrino
Sotiropoulos defeated Pellegrino via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28).
Light Heavyweight bout: Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Stephan Bonnar
Bonnar defeated Soszynski via TKO (strikes) at 3:08 of round 2.
Welterweight bout: Chris Lytle vs. Matt Brown
Lytle defeated Brown via submission (armbar) at 2:02 of round 2.
Middleweight bout: Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Chris Leben
Leben defeated Akiyama via submission (triangle choke) at 4:40 of round 3.
Heavyweight Championship bout: Brock Lesnar (c) vs Shane Carwin (ic)
Lesnar defeated Carwin via submission (arm triangle choke) at 3:52 of round 2 to remain the Undisputed UFC Heavyweight Champion.
Heavyweight bout: Jon Madsen vs. Karlos Vemola
Madsen defeated Vemola via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Welterweight bout: Daniel Roberts vs. Forrest Petz
Roberts defeated Petz via split decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29).
Middleweight bout: Gerald Harris vs. Dave Branch
Harris defeated Branch via KO (slam) at 2:35 of round 3.
Middleweight bout: Kendall Grove vs. Goran Reljic
Grove defeated Reljic via split decision (30-27, 28-29, 29-28).
Preliminary card (Spike TV)
Light Heavyweight bout: Seth Petruzelli vs. Ricardo Romero
Romero defeated Petruzelli via submission (armbar) at 3:05 of round 2.
Heavyweight bout: Brendan Schaub vs. Chris Tuchscherer
Schaub defeated Tuchscherer via TKO (strikes) at 1:07 of round 1.
Main card
Lightweight bout: George Sotiropoulos vs. Kurt Pellegrino
Sotiropoulos defeated Pellegrino via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28).
Light Heavyweight bout: Krzysztof Soszynski vs. Stephan Bonnar
Bonnar defeated Soszynski via TKO (strikes) at 3:08 of round 2.
Welterweight bout: Chris Lytle vs. Matt Brown
Lytle defeated Brown via submission (armbar) at 2:02 of round 2.
Middleweight bout: Yoshihiro Akiyama vs. Chris Leben
Leben defeated Akiyama via submission (triangle choke) at 4:40 of round 3.
Heavyweight Championship bout: Brock Lesnar (c) vs Shane Carwin (ic)
Lesnar defeated Carwin via submission (arm triangle choke) at 3:52 of round 2 to remain the Undisputed UFC Heavyweight Champion.