Slome
12-07-2010, 23:48
UFC Title History
http://a.espncdn.com/photo/2009/0513/mma_g_severn2_576.jpg
Heavyweight Title History:
Mark Coleman (1) defeated Dan Severn, UFC 12: Judgment Day, 1st round 2:53 Submission (Choke)
-Maurice Smith (1) defeated Mark Coleman, UFC 14: Showdown, 1st round 21:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Tank Abbott, UFC 15: Collision Course, 1st round 8:08 Submission (Strikes)
-Randy Couture (1) defeated Maurice Smith, Ultimate Japan 1, 1st round 21:00 Split Decision*
-Bas Rutten (1) defeated Kevin Randleman, UFC 20: Battle For The Gold, 1st round 21:00 Split Decision**
-Kevin Randleman (1) defeated Pete Williams, UFC 23: Ultimate Japan 2, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Pedro Rizzo, UFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Randy Couture (2) defeated Kevin Randleman, UFC 28: High Stakes, 3rd round 4:13 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Pedro Rizzo, UFC 31: Locked & Loaded, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated Pedro Rizzo, UFC 34: High Voltage, 3rd round 1:38 TKO (Strikes)
-Josh Barnett (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 36: Worlds Collide, 2nd round 4:35 TKO (Strikes)***
-Ricco Rodriguez (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 39: Return Of The Warriors, 5th round 3:04 Submission (Strikes)
-Tim Sylvia (1) defeated Ricco Rodriguez, UFC 41: Onslaught, 1st round 3:09 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Gan McGee, UFC 44: Undisputed, 1st round 1:54 TKO (Strikes)****
-Frank Mir (1) defeated Tim Sylvia, UFC 48: Payback, 1st round 0:50 Technical Submission (Armbar)*****
-Andrei Arlovski (1) defeated Tim Sylvia, UFC 51: Super Saturday, 1st round 0:47 Submission (Achilles Hold)
1st Defense: defeated Justin Eilers, UFC 53: Heavy Hitters, 1st round 4:10 TKO (Strikes)
2nd Defense: defeated Paul Buentello, UFC 55: Fury, 1st round 0:14 KO (Punch)
-Tim Sylvia (2) defeated Andrei Arlovski, UFC 59: Reality Check, 1st round 2:43 KO (Punches)
1st Defense: defeated Andrei Arlovski, UFC 61: Bitter Rivals, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated Jeff Monson, UFC 65: Bad Intentions, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Randy Couture (3) defeated Tim Sylvia, UFC 68: The Uprising, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Gabriel Gonzaga, UFC 74: Respect, 3rd round 1:37 TKO (Strikes)***********
Interim Heavyweight Title During Couture's Absence:
-Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira defeated Tim Sylvia, UFC 81: Breaking Point, 3rd round 1:28 Submission Guillotine Choke)
-Frank Mir defeated Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira, UFC 92: The Ultimate 2008, 2nd round 1:54 TKO (Strikes)
-Brock Lesnar (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 91: Couture .vs. Lesnar, 2nd round 3:07 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Frank Mir, UFC 100, 2nd round 1:48 TKO (Strikes)************
Interim Heavyweight Title During Lesnar's Abnsence:
-Shane Carwin defeated Frank Mir, UFC 111: St. Pierre .vs. Hardy, 1st round 3:48 KO (Punches)
Light Heavyweight Title History (was known as Middleweight Title Until UFC 33):
Frank Shamrock (1) defeated Kevin Jackson, Ultimate Japan 1, 1st round 0:16 Submission (Armbar)
1st Defense: defeated Igor Zinoviev, UFC 16: Battle In The Bayou, 1st round 0:22 KO (Slam)
2nd Defense: defeated Jeremy Horn, UFC 17: Redemption, 1st round 16:30 Submission (Kneebar)
3rd Defense: defeated John Lober, Ultimate Brazil, 1st round 7:41 Submission (Strikes)
4th Defense: defeated Tito Ortiz, UFC 22: Only One Can Be Champion, 4th round 4:48 Submission (Strikes)******
-Tito Ortiz (1) defeated Wanderlei Silva, UFC 25: Ultimate Japan 3, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Yuki Kondo, UFC 29: Defense Of The Belts, 1st round 1:51 Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2nd Defense: defeated Evan Tanner, UFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk, 1st round 0:30 KO (Slam)
3rd Defense: defeated Elvis Sinosic, UFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands, 1st round 3:32 TKO (Cut)
4th Defense: defeated Vladimir Matyushenko, UFC 33: Victory In Vegas, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
5th Defense: defeated Ken Shamrock, UFC 40: Vendetta, 3rd round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
-Randy Couture (1) defeated Tito Ortiz, UFC 44: Undisputed, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Vitor Belfort (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 46: Super Natural, 1st round 0:49 TKO (Cut)
-Randy Couture (2) defeated Vitor Belfort, UFC 49: Unfinished Business, 3rd round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
-Chuck Liddell (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 52: Couture .vs. Liddell 2, 1st round 2:06 KO (Punches)
1st Defense: defeated Jeremy Horn, UFC 54: Boiling Point, 4th round 2:46 TKO (Strikes)
2nd Defense: defeated Randy Couture, UFC 57: Liddell .vs. Couture 3, 2nd round 1:28 KO (Punch)
3rd Defense: defeated Renato Sobral, UFC 62: Liddell .vs. Sobral, 1st round 1:35 TKO (Strikes)
4th Defense: defeated Tito Ortiz, UFC 66: Liddell .vs. Ortiz 2, 3rd round 3:59 TKO (Strikes)
-Quinton Jackson (1) defeated Chuck Liddell, UFC 71: Liddell .vs. Jackson, 1st round 1:59 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Dan Henderson, UFC 75: Champion .vs. Champion, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Forrest Griffin (1) defeated Quinton Jackson, UFC 86: Jackson .vs. Griffin, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Rashad Evans (1) defeated Forrest Griffin, UFC 92: The Ultimate 2008, 3rd round 2:46 TKO (Strikes)
-Lyoto Machida (1) defeated Rashad Evans, UFC 98: Evans .vs. Machida, 2nd round 3:57 KO (Punches)
1st Defense: defeated Mauricio Shogun Rua, UFC 104: Machida .vs. Shogun, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
Middleweight Title History:
-Dave Menne (1) defeated Gil Castillo, UFC 33: Victory In Vegas, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Murilo Bustamante (1) defeated Dave Menne, UFC 35: Throwdown, 2nd round 0:43 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Matt Lindland, UFC 37: High Impact, 3rd round 3:20 Submission (Guillotine Choke)*******
-Evan Tanner (1) defeated David Terrell, UFC 51: Super Saturday, 1st round 4:35 TKO (Strikes)
-Rich Franklin (1) defeated Evan Tanner, UFC 53: Heavy Hitters, 4th round 3:25 TKO (Cut)
1st Defense: defeated Nate Quarry, UFC 56: Full Force, 1st round 2:34 KO (Punch)
2nd Defense: defeated David Loiseau, UFC 58: U.S.A. .vs. Canada, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Anderson Silva (1) defeated Rich Franklin, UFC 64: Unstoppable, 1st round 2:59 TKO (Knee)
1st Defense: defeated Nate Marquardt, UFC 73: Stacked, 1st round 4:50 TKO (Strikes)
2nd Defense: defeated Rich Franklin, UFC 77: Hostile Territory, 2nd round 1:07 TKO (Strikes)
3rd Defense: defeated Dan Henderson, UFC 82: Pride Of A Champion, 2nd round 4:52 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
4th Defense: defeated Patrick Cote, UFC 90: Silva .vs. Cote, 3rd round 0:39 TKO (Injury)
5th Defense: defeated Thales Leites, UFC 97: Redemption, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
6th Defense: defeated Demian Maia, UFC 112: Invincible, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
Welterweight Title History (Known As Lightweight Title Until UFC 30):
-Pat Miletich (1) defeated Mikey Burnett, Ultimate Brazil, 1st round 21:00 Split Decision
1st Defense: defeated Jorge Patino, UFC 18: Road To The Heavyweight Title, 1st round 21:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated Andre Pederneiras, UFC 21: Return Of The Champions, 2nd round 2:20 TKO (Cut)
3rd Defense: defeated John Alessio, UFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams, 2nd round 1:43 Submission (Armbar)
4th Defense: defeated Kenichi Yamamoto, UFC 29: Defense Of The Belts, 2nd round 1:57 Submission (Guillotine Choke)
-Carlos Newton (1) defeated Pat Miletich, UFC 31 Locked & Loaded, 3rd round 2:50 Submission (Bulldog Choke)
-Matt Hughes (1) defeated Carlos Newton, UFC 34: High Voltage, 2nd round 1:27 KO (Slam)
1st Defense: defeated Hayato Sakurai, UFC 36: Worlds Collide, 4th round 3:01 TKO (Strikes)
2nd Defense: defeated Carlos Newton, UFC 38: Brawl At The Hall, 4th round 3:27 TKO (Strikes)
3rd Defense: defeated Gil Castillo, UFC 40: Vendetta, 1st round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
4th Defense: defeated Sean Sherk, UFC 42: Sudden Impact, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
5th Defense: defeated Frank Trigg, UFC 45: Revolution, 1st round 3:54 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
-BJ Penn (1) defeated Matt Hughes, UFC 46: Super Natural, 1st round 4:39 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)********
-Matt Hughes (2) defeated Georges St. Pierre, UFC 50: War Of 04', 1st round 4:59 Submission (Armbar)
1st Defense: defeated Frank Trigg, UFC 52: Couture .vs. Liddell 2, 1st round 4:05 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
2nd Defense: defeated BJ Penn, UFC 63: Hughes .vs. Penn, 3rd round 3:53 TKO (Strikes)
-Georges St. Pierre (1) defeated Matt Hughes, UFC 65: Bad Intentions, 2nd round 1:25 TKO (Strikes)
-Matt Serra (1) defeated Georges St. Pierre, UFC 69: Shootout, 1st round 3:35 TKO (Strikes)
-Georges St. Pierre (2) defeated Matt Serra, UFC 83: Serra .vs. St. Pierre 2, 2nd round 4:45 TKO (Strikes
1st Defense: defeated Jon Fitch, UFC 87: Seek And Destroy, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated BJ Penn, UFC 94: St. Pierre .vs. Penn 2, 4th round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
3rd Defense: defeated Thiago Alves, UFC 100, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
4th Defense: defeated Dan Hardy, UFC 111: St. Pierre .vs. Hardy, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
Lightweight Title History:
-Jens Pulver (1) defeated Caol Uno, UFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk, 5th round 5:00 Split Decision
1st Defense: defeated Dennis Hallman, UFC 33: Victory In Vegas, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated BJ Penn, UFC 35: Throwdown, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision*********
-Sean Sherk (1) defeated Kenny Florian, UFC 64: Unstoppable, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Hermes Franca, UFC 73: Stacked, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision**********
-BJ Penn (1) defeated Joe Stevenson, UFC 80: Rapid Fire, 2nd round 2:04 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
1st Defense: defeated Sean Sherk, UFC 84: Ill Will, 3rd round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
2nd Defense: defeated Kenny Florian, UFC 101: Declaration, 4th round 3:54 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
3rd Defense: defeated Diego Sanchez, UFC 107: Penn .vs. Sanchez, 5th round 2:37 TKO (Cut)
-Frank Edgar (1) defeated BJ Penn, UFC 112: Invincible, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
http://a.espncdn.com/photo/2009/0513/mma_g_severn2_576.jpg
Heavyweight Title History:
Mark Coleman (1) defeated Dan Severn, UFC 12: Judgment Day, 1st round 2:53 Submission (Choke)
-Maurice Smith (1) defeated Mark Coleman, UFC 14: Showdown, 1st round 21:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Tank Abbott, UFC 15: Collision Course, 1st round 8:08 Submission (Strikes)
-Randy Couture (1) defeated Maurice Smith, Ultimate Japan 1, 1st round 21:00 Split Decision*
-Bas Rutten (1) defeated Kevin Randleman, UFC 20: Battle For The Gold, 1st round 21:00 Split Decision**
-Kevin Randleman (1) defeated Pete Williams, UFC 23: Ultimate Japan 2, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Pedro Rizzo, UFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Randy Couture (2) defeated Kevin Randleman, UFC 28: High Stakes, 3rd round 4:13 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Pedro Rizzo, UFC 31: Locked & Loaded, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated Pedro Rizzo, UFC 34: High Voltage, 3rd round 1:38 TKO (Strikes)
-Josh Barnett (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 36: Worlds Collide, 2nd round 4:35 TKO (Strikes)***
-Ricco Rodriguez (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 39: Return Of The Warriors, 5th round 3:04 Submission (Strikes)
-Tim Sylvia (1) defeated Ricco Rodriguez, UFC 41: Onslaught, 1st round 3:09 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Gan McGee, UFC 44: Undisputed, 1st round 1:54 TKO (Strikes)****
-Frank Mir (1) defeated Tim Sylvia, UFC 48: Payback, 1st round 0:50 Technical Submission (Armbar)*****
-Andrei Arlovski (1) defeated Tim Sylvia, UFC 51: Super Saturday, 1st round 0:47 Submission (Achilles Hold)
1st Defense: defeated Justin Eilers, UFC 53: Heavy Hitters, 1st round 4:10 TKO (Strikes)
2nd Defense: defeated Paul Buentello, UFC 55: Fury, 1st round 0:14 KO (Punch)
-Tim Sylvia (2) defeated Andrei Arlovski, UFC 59: Reality Check, 1st round 2:43 KO (Punches)
1st Defense: defeated Andrei Arlovski, UFC 61: Bitter Rivals, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated Jeff Monson, UFC 65: Bad Intentions, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Randy Couture (3) defeated Tim Sylvia, UFC 68: The Uprising, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Gabriel Gonzaga, UFC 74: Respect, 3rd round 1:37 TKO (Strikes)***********
Interim Heavyweight Title During Couture's Absence:
-Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira defeated Tim Sylvia, UFC 81: Breaking Point, 3rd round 1:28 Submission Guillotine Choke)
-Frank Mir defeated Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira, UFC 92: The Ultimate 2008, 2nd round 1:54 TKO (Strikes)
-Brock Lesnar (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 91: Couture .vs. Lesnar, 2nd round 3:07 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Frank Mir, UFC 100, 2nd round 1:48 TKO (Strikes)************
Interim Heavyweight Title During Lesnar's Abnsence:
-Shane Carwin defeated Frank Mir, UFC 111: St. Pierre .vs. Hardy, 1st round 3:48 KO (Punches)
Light Heavyweight Title History (was known as Middleweight Title Until UFC 33):
Frank Shamrock (1) defeated Kevin Jackson, Ultimate Japan 1, 1st round 0:16 Submission (Armbar)
1st Defense: defeated Igor Zinoviev, UFC 16: Battle In The Bayou, 1st round 0:22 KO (Slam)
2nd Defense: defeated Jeremy Horn, UFC 17: Redemption, 1st round 16:30 Submission (Kneebar)
3rd Defense: defeated John Lober, Ultimate Brazil, 1st round 7:41 Submission (Strikes)
4th Defense: defeated Tito Ortiz, UFC 22: Only One Can Be Champion, 4th round 4:48 Submission (Strikes)******
-Tito Ortiz (1) defeated Wanderlei Silva, UFC 25: Ultimate Japan 3, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Yuki Kondo, UFC 29: Defense Of The Belts, 1st round 1:51 Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2nd Defense: defeated Evan Tanner, UFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk, 1st round 0:30 KO (Slam)
3rd Defense: defeated Elvis Sinosic, UFC 32: Showdown In The Meadowlands, 1st round 3:32 TKO (Cut)
4th Defense: defeated Vladimir Matyushenko, UFC 33: Victory In Vegas, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
5th Defense: defeated Ken Shamrock, UFC 40: Vendetta, 3rd round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
-Randy Couture (1) defeated Tito Ortiz, UFC 44: Undisputed, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Vitor Belfort (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 46: Super Natural, 1st round 0:49 TKO (Cut)
-Randy Couture (2) defeated Vitor Belfort, UFC 49: Unfinished Business, 3rd round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
-Chuck Liddell (1) defeated Randy Couture, UFC 52: Couture .vs. Liddell 2, 1st round 2:06 KO (Punches)
1st Defense: defeated Jeremy Horn, UFC 54: Boiling Point, 4th round 2:46 TKO (Strikes)
2nd Defense: defeated Randy Couture, UFC 57: Liddell .vs. Couture 3, 2nd round 1:28 KO (Punch)
3rd Defense: defeated Renato Sobral, UFC 62: Liddell .vs. Sobral, 1st round 1:35 TKO (Strikes)
4th Defense: defeated Tito Ortiz, UFC 66: Liddell .vs. Ortiz 2, 3rd round 3:59 TKO (Strikes)
-Quinton Jackson (1) defeated Chuck Liddell, UFC 71: Liddell .vs. Jackson, 1st round 1:59 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Dan Henderson, UFC 75: Champion .vs. Champion, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Forrest Griffin (1) defeated Quinton Jackson, UFC 86: Jackson .vs. Griffin, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Rashad Evans (1) defeated Forrest Griffin, UFC 92: The Ultimate 2008, 3rd round 2:46 TKO (Strikes)
-Lyoto Machida (1) defeated Rashad Evans, UFC 98: Evans .vs. Machida, 2nd round 3:57 KO (Punches)
1st Defense: defeated Mauricio Shogun Rua, UFC 104: Machida .vs. Shogun, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
Middleweight Title History:
-Dave Menne (1) defeated Gil Castillo, UFC 33: Victory In Vegas, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Murilo Bustamante (1) defeated Dave Menne, UFC 35: Throwdown, 2nd round 0:43 TKO (Strikes)
1st Defense: defeated Matt Lindland, UFC 37: High Impact, 3rd round 3:20 Submission (Guillotine Choke)*******
-Evan Tanner (1) defeated David Terrell, UFC 51: Super Saturday, 1st round 4:35 TKO (Strikes)
-Rich Franklin (1) defeated Evan Tanner, UFC 53: Heavy Hitters, 4th round 3:25 TKO (Cut)
1st Defense: defeated Nate Quarry, UFC 56: Full Force, 1st round 2:34 KO (Punch)
2nd Defense: defeated David Loiseau, UFC 58: U.S.A. .vs. Canada, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
-Anderson Silva (1) defeated Rich Franklin, UFC 64: Unstoppable, 1st round 2:59 TKO (Knee)
1st Defense: defeated Nate Marquardt, UFC 73: Stacked, 1st round 4:50 TKO (Strikes)
2nd Defense: defeated Rich Franklin, UFC 77: Hostile Territory, 2nd round 1:07 TKO (Strikes)
3rd Defense: defeated Dan Henderson, UFC 82: Pride Of A Champion, 2nd round 4:52 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
4th Defense: defeated Patrick Cote, UFC 90: Silva .vs. Cote, 3rd round 0:39 TKO (Injury)
5th Defense: defeated Thales Leites, UFC 97: Redemption, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
6th Defense: defeated Demian Maia, UFC 112: Invincible, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
Welterweight Title History (Known As Lightweight Title Until UFC 30):
-Pat Miletich (1) defeated Mikey Burnett, Ultimate Brazil, 1st round 21:00 Split Decision
1st Defense: defeated Jorge Patino, UFC 18: Road To The Heavyweight Title, 1st round 21:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated Andre Pederneiras, UFC 21: Return Of The Champions, 2nd round 2:20 TKO (Cut)
3rd Defense: defeated John Alessio, UFC 26: Ultimate Field Of Dreams, 2nd round 1:43 Submission (Armbar)
4th Defense: defeated Kenichi Yamamoto, UFC 29: Defense Of The Belts, 2nd round 1:57 Submission (Guillotine Choke)
-Carlos Newton (1) defeated Pat Miletich, UFC 31 Locked & Loaded, 3rd round 2:50 Submission (Bulldog Choke)
-Matt Hughes (1) defeated Carlos Newton, UFC 34: High Voltage, 2nd round 1:27 KO (Slam)
1st Defense: defeated Hayato Sakurai, UFC 36: Worlds Collide, 4th round 3:01 TKO (Strikes)
2nd Defense: defeated Carlos Newton, UFC 38: Brawl At The Hall, 4th round 3:27 TKO (Strikes)
3rd Defense: defeated Gil Castillo, UFC 40: Vendetta, 1st round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
4th Defense: defeated Sean Sherk, UFC 42: Sudden Impact, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
5th Defense: defeated Frank Trigg, UFC 45: Revolution, 1st round 3:54 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
-BJ Penn (1) defeated Matt Hughes, UFC 46: Super Natural, 1st round 4:39 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)********
-Matt Hughes (2) defeated Georges St. Pierre, UFC 50: War Of 04', 1st round 4:59 Submission (Armbar)
1st Defense: defeated Frank Trigg, UFC 52: Couture .vs. Liddell 2, 1st round 4:05 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
2nd Defense: defeated BJ Penn, UFC 63: Hughes .vs. Penn, 3rd round 3:53 TKO (Strikes)
-Georges St. Pierre (1) defeated Matt Hughes, UFC 65: Bad Intentions, 2nd round 1:25 TKO (Strikes)
-Matt Serra (1) defeated Georges St. Pierre, UFC 69: Shootout, 1st round 3:35 TKO (Strikes)
-Georges St. Pierre (2) defeated Matt Serra, UFC 83: Serra .vs. St. Pierre 2, 2nd round 4:45 TKO (Strikes
1st Defense: defeated Jon Fitch, UFC 87: Seek And Destroy, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated BJ Penn, UFC 94: St. Pierre .vs. Penn 2, 4th round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
3rd Defense: defeated Thiago Alves, UFC 100, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
4th Defense: defeated Dan Hardy, UFC 111: St. Pierre .vs. Hardy, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
Lightweight Title History:
-Jens Pulver (1) defeated Caol Uno, UFC 30: The Battle On The Boardwalk, 5th round 5:00 Split Decision
1st Defense: defeated Dennis Hallman, UFC 33: Victory In Vegas, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
2nd Defense: defeated BJ Penn, UFC 35: Throwdown, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision*********
-Sean Sherk (1) defeated Kenny Florian, UFC 64: Unstoppable, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision
1st Defense: defeated Hermes Franca, UFC 73: Stacked, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision**********
-BJ Penn (1) defeated Joe Stevenson, UFC 80: Rapid Fire, 2nd round 2:04 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
1st Defense: defeated Sean Sherk, UFC 84: Ill Will, 3rd round 5:00 TKO (Corner Stoppage)
2nd Defense: defeated Kenny Florian, UFC 101: Declaration, 4th round 3:54 Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
3rd Defense: defeated Diego Sanchez, UFC 107: Penn .vs. Sanchez, 5th round 2:37 TKO (Cut)
-Frank Edgar (1) defeated BJ Penn, UFC 112: Invincible, 5th round 5:00 Unanimous Decision