Kemal
11-09-2011, 09:46
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/7f/BAMMA_7.jpg (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/7f/BAMMA_7.jpg)
Main card
Middleweight bout: Frank Trigg vs. Jim Wallhead
Wallhead defeated Trigg via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27).
Catchweight (176 lb) bout: Paul Daley vs. Jordan Radev
Daley defeated Radev via unanimous decision (30-27 29-28 29-28)
Lightweight bout: Andre Winner vs. Jason Ball
Winner defeated Ball via unanimous decision.
British Middleweight Championship bout: Jack Marshman vs. Carl Noon
Marshman defeated Noon via TKO (punches) at 2:09 of round 3.
World Lightweight Championship bout: Rob Sinclair (c) vs. Diego Vital
Sinclair defeated Vital via KO (punch) at 3:00 of round 3.
Preliminary card
Lightweight bout: Dale Hardiman vs. Scott Jansen
Hardiman defeated Jansen via submission (rear naked choke choke) at 1:16 of round 2.
Lightweight bout: Jeremy Petley vs. Chris Fishgold
Fishgold defeated Petley via submission (rear naked choke) at 4:33 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Pindi Madahar vs. Danny Compton
Madahar defeated Compton via TKO (punches) at 2:06 of round 2.
Welterweight bout: Eugene Fadiora vs. Robert Devane
Fadiora defeated Devane via submission (rear naked choke) at 4:55 of round 1.
Welterweight bout: Lee Taylor vs. Tom Breese
Breese defeated Taylor via submission (rear naked choke) at 2:26 of round 1.
Welterweight bout: Dean Amasinger vs. Shah Hussein
Amasinger defeated Hussein via unanimous decision.
Light Heavyweight bout: Fraser Opie vs. Robert Kręcicki
Opie defeated Kręcicki via TKO (punches) at 3:19 of round 1.
Bantamweight bout: Erik Perez vs. James Brum
Perez defeated Brum via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:31 of round 1.
Main card
Middleweight bout: Frank Trigg vs. Jim Wallhead
Wallhead defeated Trigg via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27).
Catchweight (176 lb) bout: Paul Daley vs. Jordan Radev
Daley defeated Radev via unanimous decision (30-27 29-28 29-28)
Lightweight bout: Andre Winner vs. Jason Ball
Winner defeated Ball via unanimous decision.
British Middleweight Championship bout: Jack Marshman vs. Carl Noon
Marshman defeated Noon via TKO (punches) at 2:09 of round 3.
World Lightweight Championship bout: Rob Sinclair (c) vs. Diego Vital
Sinclair defeated Vital via KO (punch) at 3:00 of round 3.
Preliminary card
Lightweight bout: Dale Hardiman vs. Scott Jansen
Hardiman defeated Jansen via submission (rear naked choke choke) at 1:16 of round 2.
Lightweight bout: Jeremy Petley vs. Chris Fishgold
Fishgold defeated Petley via submission (rear naked choke) at 4:33 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Pindi Madahar vs. Danny Compton
Madahar defeated Compton via TKO (punches) at 2:06 of round 2.
Welterweight bout: Eugene Fadiora vs. Robert Devane
Fadiora defeated Devane via submission (rear naked choke) at 4:55 of round 1.
Welterweight bout: Lee Taylor vs. Tom Breese
Breese defeated Taylor via submission (rear naked choke) at 2:26 of round 1.
Welterweight bout: Dean Amasinger vs. Shah Hussein
Amasinger defeated Hussein via unanimous decision.
Light Heavyweight bout: Fraser Opie vs. Robert Kręcicki
Opie defeated Kręcicki via TKO (punches) at 3:19 of round 1.
Bantamweight bout: Erik Perez vs. James Brum
Perez defeated Brum via submission (rear naked choke) at 3:31 of round 1.