HBN
25-09-2011, 21:11
Results Den Haag Grappling Tournament 2011 – 25 September 2011
Beginners -67 kg
1. Mylan May (Team Agua)
2. Orkan Kucukaksu (G2A Gym)
3. Malcolm Hedmar (Team Furious)
Beginners -73 kg
1. Cherello Leisberg (Team Kaishin/Team Agua)
2. Ruben Sluymer (Team Furious)
3. Sahba Afrasiyabi (BJJ Rotterdam)
Beginners -79 kg
1. Piers Roberts (Fightteam Impact)
2. Omar Ennaji (Exit BJJ)
3. Bas van Duin (Team Kaishin/Team Agua)
Beginners -85 kg
1. Shaka Watson (Team Furious)
2. Frank Krausenecker (G2A Gym)
3. Guy van Polanen (BJJ Delft)
Beginners -91 kg
1. Joshua Griffith (Team Agua)
2. Stefan Uittenboogaard (GB Maastricht/RG Rdam)
3. Ozcan Diler (Team Agua)
Advanced -67 kg
1. Seppe Siborgs (Bad Boys JJ)
2. Brian Bouland (Shocx)
Advanced -73 kg
1. Donovan Szlanescki (Shocx)
2. Kenny Polmans (Bad Boys JJ)
3. Rubert Caster (Team Agua/BJJ Rotterdam)
Advanced -79 kg
1. Daan Westra (GB Maastricht)
2. Tayron Agtereek Chavarro (Team Agua)
3. Uriel Albamonte (Shocx)
Advanced -91 kg
1. Willem Peters (Gracia Barra NL)
2. Brian van Miltenburg (Gracie Barra NL)
3. Verin Fernandez (Shocx)
Advanced +91 kg
1. Jessie Gibbs (Team Agua)
2. Hermann Claude (Shocx)
3. Eelco Schippers (Team Agua/Team Furious)
Best Team
Team Agua
Beginners -67 kg
1. Mylan May (Team Agua)
2. Orkan Kucukaksu (G2A Gym)
3. Malcolm Hedmar (Team Furious)
Beginners -73 kg
1. Cherello Leisberg (Team Kaishin/Team Agua)
2. Ruben Sluymer (Team Furious)
3. Sahba Afrasiyabi (BJJ Rotterdam)
Beginners -79 kg
1. Piers Roberts (Fightteam Impact)
2. Omar Ennaji (Exit BJJ)
3. Bas van Duin (Team Kaishin/Team Agua)
Beginners -85 kg
1. Shaka Watson (Team Furious)
2. Frank Krausenecker (G2A Gym)
3. Guy van Polanen (BJJ Delft)
Beginners -91 kg
1. Joshua Griffith (Team Agua)
2. Stefan Uittenboogaard (GB Maastricht/RG Rdam)
3. Ozcan Diler (Team Agua)
Advanced -67 kg
1. Seppe Siborgs (Bad Boys JJ)
2. Brian Bouland (Shocx)
Advanced -73 kg
1. Donovan Szlanescki (Shocx)
2. Kenny Polmans (Bad Boys JJ)
3. Rubert Caster (Team Agua/BJJ Rotterdam)
Advanced -79 kg
1. Daan Westra (GB Maastricht)
2. Tayron Agtereek Chavarro (Team Agua)
3. Uriel Albamonte (Shocx)
Advanced -91 kg
1. Willem Peters (Gracia Barra NL)
2. Brian van Miltenburg (Gracie Barra NL)
3. Verin Fernandez (Shocx)
Advanced +91 kg
1. Jessie Gibbs (Team Agua)
2. Hermann Claude (Shocx)
3. Eelco Schippers (Team Agua/Team Furious)
Best Team
Team Agua