Kemal
02-10-2011, 08:36
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/7/77/Bellator52.jpg/388px-Bellator52.jpg (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/77/Bellator52.jpg)
Main Card
Heavyweight Quarterfinal bout: [/URL] Neil Grove vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Africa) Mike Hayes
Hayes defeated Grove via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28).
Heavyweight Quarterfinal bout: Blagoi Ivanov vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bulgaria) Zak Jensen
Ivanov defeated Jensen via technical submission (guillotine choke) at 2:35 of round 2.
Heavyweight Quarterfinal bout: Eric Prindle vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States) Abe Wagner
Prindle defeated Wagner via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28).
Heavyweight Quarterfinal bout: Mark Holata vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States) Ron Sparks
Sparks defeated Holata via KO (punches) at 1:24 of round 1.
Local Feature Fights
Catchweight (150 lbs.) bout: Genair da Silva vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brazil) Bryan Goldsby
da Silva defeated Goldsby via submission (brabo choke) at 3:51 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Cosmo Alexandre vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brazil) Josh Quayhagen
Quayhagen defeated Alexandre via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Heavyweight bout: Liron Wilson vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States) Justin Frazier
Frazier defeated Wilson via TKO (punches) at 1:50 of round 1.
Catchweight (213 lbs.) bout: Matt Van Buren vs. [URL="http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States"] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States) Nick Nichols
Van Buren defeated Nichols via TKO (punches) at 2:29 of round 2.
Main Card
Heavyweight Quarterfinal bout: [/URL] Neil Grove vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/South_Africa) Mike Hayes
Hayes defeated Grove via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 29-28).
Heavyweight Quarterfinal bout: Blagoi Ivanov vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bulgaria) Zak Jensen
Ivanov defeated Jensen via technical submission (guillotine choke) at 2:35 of round 2.
Heavyweight Quarterfinal bout: Eric Prindle vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States) Abe Wagner
Prindle defeated Wagner via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28).
Heavyweight Quarterfinal bout: Mark Holata vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States) Ron Sparks
Sparks defeated Holata via KO (punches) at 1:24 of round 1.
Local Feature Fights
Catchweight (150 lbs.) bout: Genair da Silva vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brazil) Bryan Goldsby
da Silva defeated Goldsby via submission (brabo choke) at 3:51 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Cosmo Alexandre vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brazil) Josh Quayhagen
Quayhagen defeated Alexandre via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Heavyweight bout: Liron Wilson vs. (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States) Justin Frazier
Frazier defeated Wilson via TKO (punches) at 1:50 of round 1.
Catchweight (213 lbs.) bout: Matt Van Buren vs. [URL="http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States"] (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/United_States) Nick Nichols
Van Buren defeated Nichols via TKO (punches) at 2:29 of round 2.