Kemal
16-10-2011, 08:52
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/e/e0/Bellator_54.jpg/388px-Bellator_54.jpg (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/e/e0/Bellator_54.jpg)
Main Card
Middleweight Semifinal bout: Alexander Shlemenko vs. Brian Rogers
Shlemenko defeated Rogers via TKO (knees) at 2:30 of round 2.
Middleweight Semifinal bout: Bryan Baker vs. Vitor Vianna
Vianna defeated Baker via TKO (punches) at 0:54 of round 1.
Bantamweight bout: Zach Makovsky vs. Ryan Roberts
Makovsky defeated Roberts via submission (north/south choke) at 4:48 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Jacob Kirwan vs. Renê Nazare
Kirwan defeated Nazare via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27).
Local Feature Fights (Spike.com)
Middleweight bout: Daniel Gracie vs. Duane Bastress
Bastress defeated Gracie via TKO (doctor stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2.
Light Heavyweight bout: Tim Carpenter vs. Ryan Contaldi
Carpenter defeated Contaldi via TKO (punch) at 2:16 of round 1.
Middleweight bout: Lewis Rumsey vs. Joey Kirwan
Kirwan defeated Rumsey via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:40 of round 1.
Bantamweight bout: Brian Kelleher vs. Claudio Ledesma
Ledesma defeated Kelleher via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Women's (145 lbs) bout: Andria Caplan vs. Adrienne Seiber
Caplan defeated Seiber via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28).
Main Card
Middleweight Semifinal bout: Alexander Shlemenko vs. Brian Rogers
Shlemenko defeated Rogers via TKO (knees) at 2:30 of round 2.
Middleweight Semifinal bout: Bryan Baker vs. Vitor Vianna
Vianna defeated Baker via TKO (punches) at 0:54 of round 1.
Bantamweight bout: Zach Makovsky vs. Ryan Roberts
Makovsky defeated Roberts via submission (north/south choke) at 4:48 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Jacob Kirwan vs. Renê Nazare
Kirwan defeated Nazare via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27).
Local Feature Fights (Spike.com)
Middleweight bout: Daniel Gracie vs. Duane Bastress
Bastress defeated Gracie via TKO (doctor stoppage) at 5:00 of round 2.
Light Heavyweight bout: Tim Carpenter vs. Ryan Contaldi
Carpenter defeated Contaldi via TKO (punch) at 2:16 of round 1.
Middleweight bout: Lewis Rumsey vs. Joey Kirwan
Kirwan defeated Rumsey via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:40 of round 1.
Bantamweight bout: Brian Kelleher vs. Claudio Ledesma
Ledesma defeated Kelleher via unanimous decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27).
Women's (145 lbs) bout: Andria Caplan vs. Adrienne Seiber
Caplan defeated Seiber via unanimous decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28).