Kemal
23-10-2011, 08:37
http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/7/71/Bellator55.jpg/388px-Bellator55.jpg (http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/7/71/Bellator55.jpg)
Main Card
Bantamweight Semifinal bout: Alexis Vila vs. Marcos Galvão
Vila defeated Galvão via split decision (27-30, 29-28, 29-28).
Bantamweight Semifinal bout: Ed West vs. Eduardo Dantas
Dantas defeated West via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27).
Light Heavyweight bout: Christian M'Pumbu vs. Travis Wiuff
Wiuff defeated M'Pumbu via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28).
Lightweight bout: Ricardo Tirloni vs. Steve Gable
Tirloni defeated Gable via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:54 in round 2.
Local Feature Fights (Spike.com)
Lightweight bout: Cesar Avila vs. Efrain Escudero
Escudero defeated Avila via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:55 in round 1.
Catchweight (210 lbs.) bout: Richard Hale vs. Carlos Flores
Hale defeated Flores via TKO (punch) at 0:18 in round 1.
Middleweight bout: Edgar Garcia vs. Jacob Ortiz
Ortiz defeated Garcia via KO (punch) at 4:06 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Erin Beach vs. Roscoe Jackson
Beach defeated Jackson via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:52 in round 1.
Featherweight bout: Nick Piedmont vs. Jade Porter
Porter defeated Piedmont via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27).
Middleweight bout: Steve Steinbeiss vs. Dano Moore
Steinbeiss defeated Moore via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:52 in round 1.
Main Card
Bantamweight Semifinal bout: Alexis Vila vs. Marcos Galvão
Vila defeated Galvão via split decision (27-30, 29-28, 29-28).
Bantamweight Semifinal bout: Ed West vs. Eduardo Dantas
Dantas defeated West via split decision (29-28, 28-29, 30-27).
Light Heavyweight bout: Christian M'Pumbu vs. Travis Wiuff
Wiuff defeated M'Pumbu via unanimous decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28).
Lightweight bout: Ricardo Tirloni vs. Steve Gable
Tirloni defeated Gable via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:54 in round 2.
Local Feature Fights (Spike.com)
Lightweight bout: Cesar Avila vs. Efrain Escudero
Escudero defeated Avila via submission (guillotine choke) at 1:55 in round 1.
Catchweight (210 lbs.) bout: Richard Hale vs. Carlos Flores
Hale defeated Flores via TKO (punch) at 0:18 in round 1.
Middleweight bout: Edgar Garcia vs. Jacob Ortiz
Ortiz defeated Garcia via KO (punch) at 4:06 of round 1.
Lightweight bout: Erin Beach vs. Roscoe Jackson
Beach defeated Jackson via submission (rear-naked choke) at 3:52 in round 1.
Featherweight bout: Nick Piedmont vs. Jade Porter
Porter defeated Piedmont via unanimous decision (29-28, 30-27, 30-27).
Middleweight bout: Steve Steinbeiss vs. Dano Moore
Steinbeiss defeated Moore via submission (rear-naked choke) at 4:52 in round 1.