Jeru
29-09-2013, 09:16
Main Card (Internet PPV)
Artem Levin vs. Joe Schilling -- Schilling defeats Levin via unanimous decision in the sudden victory round with scores of (10-8) (10-8) (10-8) (Cumulative score for all four rounds not announced)
Robin van Roosmalen vs. Shemsi Beqiri -- Van Roosemalen defeats Beqiri via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) (29-28)
Davit Kiria vs. Murthel Groenhart -- Kiria defeats Kiria via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) (29-28)
Wayne Barrett (http://www.sbnation.com/mma/fighter/196335/wayne-barrett) vs. Robby Plotkin -- Barrett defeats Plotkin via TKO (2:26)
Joe Schilling vs. Kengo Shimizu -- Schilling defeats Shimizu via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) 30-27)
Artem Levin vs. Jason Wilnis -- Levin defeats Wilnis via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) (30-27)
Unaired Superfights
Aleksandr Stetcurenko vs. Karapet Karapetyan -- Karapetyan defeats Stetcurenko via unanimous decision
Brice Guidon vs. Jahfarr Wilnis -- Wilnis defeats Guidon by knockout
Andy Ristie vs. Niclas Larsen -- Larsen defeats Riste via unanimous decision
Under Card (Facebook Superfights)
Brian Collette vs. Randy Blake -- Collette defeats Blake via unanimous decision (29-28) (29-28) (29-28)
Albert Kraus (http://www.sbnation.com/mma/fighter/124848/albert-kraus) vs. Ky Hollenbeck -- Hollenbeck defeats Kraus via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) (30-27)
Johann Fauveau vs. Hinata Watanabe -- Watanabe defeats Fauveau via TKO at 0:48 of the third round
bron(http://www.mmamania.com/2013/9/28/4778540/glory-10-results-live-online-fight-coverage-stream-los-angeles-kickboxing)
Artem Levin vs. Joe Schilling -- Schilling defeats Levin via unanimous decision in the sudden victory round with scores of (10-8) (10-8) (10-8) (Cumulative score for all four rounds not announced)
Robin van Roosmalen vs. Shemsi Beqiri -- Van Roosemalen defeats Beqiri via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) (29-28)
Davit Kiria vs. Murthel Groenhart -- Kiria defeats Kiria via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) (29-28)
Wayne Barrett (http://www.sbnation.com/mma/fighter/196335/wayne-barrett) vs. Robby Plotkin -- Barrett defeats Plotkin via TKO (2:26)
Joe Schilling vs. Kengo Shimizu -- Schilling defeats Shimizu via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) 30-27)
Artem Levin vs. Jason Wilnis -- Levin defeats Wilnis via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) (30-27)
Unaired Superfights
Aleksandr Stetcurenko vs. Karapet Karapetyan -- Karapetyan defeats Stetcurenko via unanimous decision
Brice Guidon vs. Jahfarr Wilnis -- Wilnis defeats Guidon by knockout
Andy Ristie vs. Niclas Larsen -- Larsen defeats Riste via unanimous decision
Under Card (Facebook Superfights)
Brian Collette vs. Randy Blake -- Collette defeats Blake via unanimous decision (29-28) (29-28) (29-28)
Albert Kraus (http://www.sbnation.com/mma/fighter/124848/albert-kraus) vs. Ky Hollenbeck -- Hollenbeck defeats Kraus via unanimous decision (30-27) (30-27) (30-27)
Johann Fauveau vs. Hinata Watanabe -- Watanabe defeats Fauveau via TKO at 0:48 of the third round
bron(http://www.mmamania.com/2013/9/28/4778540/glory-10-results-live-online-fight-coverage-stream-los-angeles-kickboxing)