Tony
28-06-2014, 12:53
Main Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Middleweight
Nate Marquardt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nate_Marquardt)
def.
James Te Huna (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Te_Huna)
Submission (armbar)
Heavyweight
Jared Rosholt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jared_Rosholt)
def.
Soa Palelei (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Soa_Palelei)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Featherweight
Charles Oliveira (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charles_Oliveira)
def.
Hatsu Hioki (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hatsu_Hioki)
Submission (anaconda choke)
2
4:32
Welterweight
Robert Whittaker (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_Whittaker_%28fighter%29)
def.
Mike Rhodes
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Preliminary card (UFC Fight Pass)
Lightweight
Jake Matthews
def.
Dashon Johnson
Submission (triangle choke)
3
3:16
Flyweight
Richie Vaculik
def.
Roldan Sangcha-an
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Vik Grujic
def.
Chris Indich
TKO (punches)
1
4:55
Welterweight
Neil Magny (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Neil_Magny)
def.
Rodrigo de Lima
TKO (punches)
2
2:32
Featherweight
Dan Hooker
def.
Ian Entwistle
TKO (elbows)
1
3:34
Light Heavyweight
Gian Villante (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gian_Villante)
def.
Sean O'Connell
Decision (split) (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
3
5:00
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Middleweight
Nate Marquardt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nate_Marquardt)
def.
James Te Huna (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Te_Huna)
Submission (armbar)
Heavyweight
Jared Rosholt (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jared_Rosholt)
def.
Soa Palelei (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Soa_Palelei)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Featherweight
Charles Oliveira (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charles_Oliveira)
def.
Hatsu Hioki (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hatsu_Hioki)
Submission (anaconda choke)
2
4:32
Welterweight
Robert Whittaker (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_Whittaker_%28fighter%29)
def.
Mike Rhodes
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Preliminary card (UFC Fight Pass)
Lightweight
Jake Matthews
def.
Dashon Johnson
Submission (triangle choke)
3
3:16
Flyweight
Richie Vaculik
def.
Roldan Sangcha-an
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Vik Grujic
def.
Chris Indich
TKO (punches)
1
4:55
Welterweight
Neil Magny (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Neil_Magny)
def.
Rodrigo de Lima
TKO (punches)
2
2:32
Featherweight
Dan Hooker
def.
Ian Entwistle
TKO (elbows)
1
3:34
Light Heavyweight
Gian Villante (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gian_Villante)
def.
Sean O'Connell
Decision (split) (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
3
5:00