Sato
23-02-2015, 10:58
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Heavyweight
Frank Mir (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frank_Mir)
def.
Antônio Silva (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ant%C3%B4nio_Silva_(fighter))
KO (punches and elbows)
1
1:40
Lightweight
Michael Johnson (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michael_Johnson_(fighter))
def.
Edson Barboza (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edson_Barboza)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Middleweight
Sam Alvey (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sam_Alvey)
def.
Cezar Ferreira (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cezar_Ferreira)
KO (punches)
1
3:34
Lightweight
Adriano Martins (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adriano_Martins)
def.
Rustam Khabilov (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rustam_Khabilov)
Decision (split) (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Frankie Saenz
def.
Iuri Alcântara (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iuri_Alc%C3%A2ntara)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Santiago Ponzinibbio (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santiago_Ponzinibbio)
def.
Sean Strickland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sean_Strickland)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 1)
Women's Bantamweight
Marion Reneau
def.
Jéssica Andrade (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/J%C3%A9ssica_Andrade)
Submission (triangle choke)
1
1:54
Welterweight
Matt Dwyer
def.
William Macário (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/William_Mac%C3%A1rio)
KO (superman punch)
1
3:14
Featherweight
Mike De La Torre (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mike_De_La_Torre)
def.
Tiago Trator
TKO (punches)
1
2:59
Bantamweight
Douglas Silva de Andrade
def.
Cody Gibson (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cody_Gibson)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Lightweight
Ivan Jorge (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ivan_Jorge)
def.
Josh Shockley (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Josh_Shockley)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Heavyweight
Frank Mir (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frank_Mir)
def.
Antônio Silva (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ant%C3%B4nio_Silva_(fighter))
KO (punches and elbows)
1
1:40
Lightweight
Michael Johnson (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michael_Johnson_(fighter))
def.
Edson Barboza (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edson_Barboza)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Middleweight
Sam Alvey (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sam_Alvey)
def.
Cezar Ferreira (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cezar_Ferreira)
KO (punches)
1
3:34
Lightweight
Adriano Martins (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adriano_Martins)
def.
Rustam Khabilov (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rustam_Khabilov)
Decision (split) (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Frankie Saenz
def.
Iuri Alcântara (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Iuri_Alc%C3%A2ntara)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Santiago Ponzinibbio (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santiago_Ponzinibbio)
def.
Sean Strickland (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sean_Strickland)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 1)
Women's Bantamweight
Marion Reneau
def.
Jéssica Andrade (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/J%C3%A9ssica_Andrade)
Submission (triangle choke)
1
1:54
Welterweight
Matt Dwyer
def.
William Macário (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/William_Mac%C3%A1rio)
KO (superman punch)
1
3:14
Featherweight
Mike De La Torre (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mike_De_La_Torre)
def.
Tiago Trator
TKO (punches)
1
2:59
Bantamweight
Douglas Silva de Andrade
def.
Cody Gibson (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cody_Gibson)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Lightweight
Ivan Jorge (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ivan_Jorge)
def.
Josh Shockley (http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Josh_Shockley)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00