View Full Version : Bellator 142: Dynamite
Kingbalotelli
20-09-2015, 01:51
Heb er in de forum al een tijdje niks over gelezen, maar het is nu bezig!
Hier een link:http://vipbox.biz/boxing/watch-1krgr-bellator-142-dynamite-undercard
MAIN CARD
Liam McGeary vs. Tito Ortiz – for light heavyweight title
opponent TBA vs. opponent TBA – light heavyweight tournament final
Mike Bronzoulis vs. Josh Thomson
Muhammed Lawal vs. Linton Vassell – light heavyweight tourney opening round
Phil Davis vs. Emanuel Newton – light heavyweight tourney opening round
PRELIMINARY CARD
Carlos Eduardo Rocha vs. James Terry
Josh Paiva vs. Matt Ramirez
Gabriel Carrasco vs. Joe Neal
Salvador Becerra vs. Adam Piccolotti
Serhiy Adamchuk vs. Anvar Bonyazarov – Glory kickboxing
Jose Palacios vs. T.J. Arcangel – Glory kickboxing
Thomas Diagne vs. Mike Malott
Francis Carmont vs. Anthony Ruiz Tournament reserve
Kingbalotelli
20-09-2015, 02:12
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Light Heavyweight (MMA)
Liam McGeary (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liam_McGeary) (c)
vs.
Tito Ortiz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tito_Ortiz)
[a] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bellator_MMA_%26_Glory:_Dynamite_1#cite_note-4)
Light Heavyweight (MMA)
TBD
vs.
TBD
[b] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bellator_MMA_%26_Glory:_Dynamite_1#cite_note-5)
Light Heavyweight (Kickboxing)
Saulo Cavalari (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saulo_Cavalari)
vs.
Zack Mwekassa (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zack_Mwekassa)
[c] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bellator_MMA_%26_Glory:_Dynamite_1#cite_note-6)
Lightweight (MMA)
Josh Thomson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Josh_Thomson)
vs.
Mike Bronzoulis (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mike_Bronzoulis)
Welterweight (Kickboxing)
Paul Daley (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paul_Daley)
vs.
Fernando Gonzalez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fernando_Gonzalez_(fighter))
Women's Bantamweight (Kickboxing)
Keri Anne Taylor-Melendez
vs.
Hadley Griffith
Light Heavyweight (MMA)
Emanuel Newton (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Emanuel_Newton)
vs.
Phil Davis (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Phil_Davis_(fighter))
[d] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bellator_MMA_%26_Glory:_Dynamite_1#cite_note-7)
Light Heavyweight (MMA)
Muhammed Lawal (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Muhammed_Lawal)
vs.
Linton Vassell (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Linton_Vassell)
[e] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bellator_MMA_%26_Glory:_Dynamite_1#cite_note-8)
Preliminary Card (Spike.com)
Featherweight (MMA)
Victor Jones
vs.
David Blanco
Women's Flyweight (MMA)
Gloria Telles
vs.
Alysia Cortez
Lightweight (MMA)
Nick Pica
vs.
Mauricio Alonso
Middleweight (MMA)
Brandon Hester
vs.
DeMarco Villalona
Lightweight (MMA)
Israel Delgado
vs.
JJ Okanovich
Welterweight (MMA)
James Terry (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/James_Terry_(fighter))
vs.
Carlos Eduardo Rocha (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carlos_Eduardo_Rocha)
Flyweight (MMA)
Matt Ramirez
vs.
Josh Paiva
Bantamweight (MMA)
Gabe Carrasco
vs.
Joe Neal
Lightweight (MMA)
Adam Piccolotti
vs.
Marlen Magee
Featherweight (Kickboxing)
Serhiy Adamchuck
vs.
Anvar Boynazarov (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anvar_Boynazarov)
Featherweight (Kickboxing)
Jose Palacios
vs.
TJ Arcengal
Featherweight (MMA)
Ousmane Thomas Diagne (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ousmane_Thomas_Diagne)
vs.
Mike Malott
Light Heavyweight (MMA)
Francis Carmont (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francis_Carmont)
vs.
Anthony Ruiz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Ruiz)
Dit is de juiste fight card.
Powered by vBulletin® Version 4.2.2 Copyright © 2024 vBulletin Solutions, Inc. All rights reserved.