e-type
11-12-2017, 19:37
https://cdn.vox-cdn.com/thumbor/C0OqSSADMEQ67RUoskL_M9BHH14=/0x0:1000x554/1200x800/filters:focal(420x197:580x357)/cdn.vox-cdn.com/uploads/chorus_image/image/57181763/9cc2bdfb5e2914deff20fd81c1ee3e4c_XL.0.jpg
Main Card (Fox)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Welterweight
Robbie Lawler (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robbie_Lawler)
vs.
Rafael dos Anjos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rafael_dos_Anjos)
[a] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_on_Fox:_Lawler_vs._dos_Anjos#cite_note-15)
Featherweight
Ricardo Lamas (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Lamas)
vs.
Josh Emmett (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Josh_Emmett)
Welterweight
Santiago Ponzinibbio (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santiago_Ponzinibbio)
vs.
Mike Perry (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mike_Perry_(fighter))
Light Heavyweight
Glover Teixeira (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glover_Teixeira)
vs.
Misha Cirkunov (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Misha_Cirkunov)
Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 1)
Light Heavyweight
Jan Błachowicz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jan_B%C5%82achowicz)
vs.
Jared Cannonier (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jared_Cannonier)
Middleweight
Julian Marquez
vs.
Darren Stewart (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Darren_Stewart_(fighter))
Welterweight
Chad Laprise (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chad_Laprise)
vs.
Galore Bofando
Flyweight
Tim Elliott (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tim_Elliott)
vs.
Pietro Menga
Lightweight
John Makdessi (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Makdessi)
vs.
Abel Trujillo (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abel_Trujillo)
Middleweight
Alessio Di Chirico (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alessio_Di_Chirico)
vs.
Oluwale Bamgbose (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oluwale_Bamgbose)
Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Welterweight
Jordan Mein (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jordan_Mein)
vs.
Erick Silva (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erick_Silva)
Welterweight
Nordine Taleb (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nordine_Taleb)
vs.
Danny Roberts (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danny_Roberts_(fighter))
Main Card (Fox)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Welterweight
Robbie Lawler (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robbie_Lawler)
vs.
Rafael dos Anjos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rafael_dos_Anjos)
[a] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_on_Fox:_Lawler_vs._dos_Anjos#cite_note-15)
Featherweight
Ricardo Lamas (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricardo_Lamas)
vs.
Josh Emmett (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Josh_Emmett)
Welterweight
Santiago Ponzinibbio (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Santiago_Ponzinibbio)
vs.
Mike Perry (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mike_Perry_(fighter))
Light Heavyweight
Glover Teixeira (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glover_Teixeira)
vs.
Misha Cirkunov (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Misha_Cirkunov)
Preliminary Card (Fox Sports 1)
Light Heavyweight
Jan Błachowicz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jan_B%C5%82achowicz)
vs.
Jared Cannonier (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jared_Cannonier)
Middleweight
Julian Marquez
vs.
Darren Stewart (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Darren_Stewart_(fighter))
Welterweight
Chad Laprise (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chad_Laprise)
vs.
Galore Bofando
Flyweight
Tim Elliott (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tim_Elliott)
vs.
Pietro Menga
Lightweight
John Makdessi (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Makdessi)
vs.
Abel Trujillo (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Abel_Trujillo)
Middleweight
Alessio Di Chirico (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alessio_Di_Chirico)
vs.
Oluwale Bamgbose (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Oluwale_Bamgbose)
Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Welterweight
Jordan Mein (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jordan_Mein)
vs.
Erick Silva (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Erick_Silva)
Welterweight
Nordine Taleb (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nordine_Taleb)
vs.
Danny Roberts (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Danny_Roberts_(fighter))