e-type
18-04-2018, 17:58
https://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/en/thumb/a/a5/UFC_Fight_Night_Barboza_vs._Lee_event_poster.jpg/220px-UFC_Fight_Night_Barboza_vs._Lee_event_poster.jpg
Main card (Fox Sports 1)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Lightweight
Edson Barboza (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edson_Barboza)
vs.
Kevin Lee (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kevin_Lee_(fighter))
Featherweight
Frankie Edgar (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frankie_Edgar)
vs.
Cub Swanson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cub_Swanson)
Heavyweight
Chase Sherman (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chase_Sherman)
vs.
Justin Willis
Middleweight
David Branch (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/David_Branch_(fighter))
vs.
Thiago Santos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thiago_Santos_(fighter))
Bantamweight
Aljamain Sterling (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aljamain_Sterling)
vs.
Brett Johns (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brett_Johns)
Lightweight
Jim Miller (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jim_Miller_(fighter))
vs.
Dan Hooker (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dan_Hooker)
Preliminary card (Fox Sports 1)
Welterweight
Ryan LaFlare (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ryan_LaFlare)
vs.
Alex Garcia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Garcia_(fighter))
Flyweight
Magomed Bibulatov (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magomed_Bibulatov)
vs.
Ulka Sasaki (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ulka_Sasaki)
Welterweight
Siyar Bahadurzada (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Siyar_Bahadurzada)
vs.
Luan Chagas (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luan_Chagas)
Light Heavyweight
Corey Anderson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corey_Anderson_(fighter))
vs.
Patrick Cummins (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patrick_Cummins_(fighter))
Preliminary card (UFC Fight Pass)
Women's Bantamweight
Leslie Smith (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leslie_Smith_(fighter))
vs.
Aspen Ladd (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aspen_Ladd)
Bantamweight
Merab Dvalishvili
vs.
Ricky Simon
Welterweight
Tony Martin (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tony_Martin_(fighter))
vs.
Keita Nakamura (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keita_Nakamura)
Main card (Fox Sports 1)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Lightweight
Edson Barboza (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Edson_Barboza)
vs.
Kevin Lee (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kevin_Lee_(fighter))
Featherweight
Frankie Edgar (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Frankie_Edgar)
vs.
Cub Swanson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cub_Swanson)
Heavyweight
Chase Sherman (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Chase_Sherman)
vs.
Justin Willis
Middleweight
David Branch (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/David_Branch_(fighter))
vs.
Thiago Santos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thiago_Santos_(fighter))
Bantamweight
Aljamain Sterling (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aljamain_Sterling)
vs.
Brett Johns (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brett_Johns)
Lightweight
Jim Miller (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jim_Miller_(fighter))
vs.
Dan Hooker (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dan_Hooker)
Preliminary card (Fox Sports 1)
Welterweight
Ryan LaFlare (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ryan_LaFlare)
vs.
Alex Garcia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alex_Garcia_(fighter))
Flyweight
Magomed Bibulatov (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magomed_Bibulatov)
vs.
Ulka Sasaki (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ulka_Sasaki)
Welterweight
Siyar Bahadurzada (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Siyar_Bahadurzada)
vs.
Luan Chagas (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Luan_Chagas)
Light Heavyweight
Corey Anderson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Corey_Anderson_(fighter))
vs.
Patrick Cummins (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Patrick_Cummins_(fighter))
Preliminary card (UFC Fight Pass)
Women's Bantamweight
Leslie Smith (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Leslie_Smith_(fighter))
vs.
Aspen Ladd (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aspen_Ladd)
Bantamweight
Merab Dvalishvili
vs.
Ricky Simon
Welterweight
Tony Martin (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tony_Martin_(fighter))
vs.
Keita Nakamura (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Keita_Nakamura)