Julie Kitchen
16-11-2018, 17:22
This Saturday the 17th of November, Enfusion is brought to you from Groningen, The Netherlands.
Tune in for an action packed evening, as well as finding out the winner of the 4 man tournament who will secure the last spot in the Enfusion, Al Shiraa, 8 man 100,000 Euro tournament in Abu Dhabi on the 7th of December. Watch on www.enfusionlive.com and live on Viceland.
ENFUSION TALENTS #62 Groningen, The Netherlands 17.11.2018
Local start time: 18.00 / GMT: 17.00
1. 3X3 67 Kg
Daychemar Coeriël (Curacao) vs Naoufal Hamdi (Morocco)
2. 3X3 63 Kg
Gelanio Venema (The Netherlands) vs Brahim Akdi (Morocco)
3. 3X3 85 Kg
Ricahrd Kaauw (The Netherlands) vs Piet van de Berg (The Netherlands)
4. 3X3 70 Kg
Nawid Tahoeni (Iran) vs Kenny Wolly (The Netherlands)
5. 3X3 85 Kg
Martin Reemeijer (The Netherlands) vs Khalid El Bakouri (Morocco)
6. 3X3 85 Kg
Edwin Martirosian (Armenia)vs Guillermo Blokland (Surinam)
7. 3X3 67 Kg
Bahez Khosnaw (The Netherlands) vs Ilias Zouggary (Morocco)
ENFUSION #74 Groningen, The Netherlands 17.11.2018
Local start time: 20.30 / GMT: 19.30
1. 3X3 72.5 Kg 4 Man Qualification Tournament
Paul Jansen (The Netherlands) vs Regilio van den Ent (The Netherlands)
2. 3X3 72.5 Kg 4 Man Qualification Tournament
Yassin Baitar (Morocco) vs Marouan Toutouh (Morocco)
3. 3X3 67 Kg
Amier Abdulahad (Egypt) vs Damian Johansen (The Netherlands)
4. 5X2 61 Kg WORLDTITLE
Sarel De Jong (The Netherlands) vs Samira Kovacevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
5. 3X3 67 Kg
Mohammed Boutasaa (Morocco) vs Giovano van Rabenswaay (Surinam)
6. 3X3 80 Kg
Robin Ciric (Serbia) vs Soufyan Assa (Morocco)
7. 3X3 72.5 Kg 4 Man Final Tournament
Winner fight 1 vs Winner fight 2
Tune in for an action packed evening, as well as finding out the winner of the 4 man tournament who will secure the last spot in the Enfusion, Al Shiraa, 8 man 100,000 Euro tournament in Abu Dhabi on the 7th of December. Watch on www.enfusionlive.com and live on Viceland.
ENFUSION TALENTS #62 Groningen, The Netherlands 17.11.2018
Local start time: 18.00 / GMT: 17.00
1. 3X3 67 Kg
Daychemar Coeriël (Curacao) vs Naoufal Hamdi (Morocco)
2. 3X3 63 Kg
Gelanio Venema (The Netherlands) vs Brahim Akdi (Morocco)
3. 3X3 85 Kg
Ricahrd Kaauw (The Netherlands) vs Piet van de Berg (The Netherlands)
4. 3X3 70 Kg
Nawid Tahoeni (Iran) vs Kenny Wolly (The Netherlands)
5. 3X3 85 Kg
Martin Reemeijer (The Netherlands) vs Khalid El Bakouri (Morocco)
6. 3X3 85 Kg
Edwin Martirosian (Armenia)vs Guillermo Blokland (Surinam)
7. 3X3 67 Kg
Bahez Khosnaw (The Netherlands) vs Ilias Zouggary (Morocco)
ENFUSION #74 Groningen, The Netherlands 17.11.2018
Local start time: 20.30 / GMT: 19.30
1. 3X3 72.5 Kg 4 Man Qualification Tournament
Paul Jansen (The Netherlands) vs Regilio van den Ent (The Netherlands)
2. 3X3 72.5 Kg 4 Man Qualification Tournament
Yassin Baitar (Morocco) vs Marouan Toutouh (Morocco)
3. 3X3 67 Kg
Amier Abdulahad (Egypt) vs Damian Johansen (The Netherlands)
4. 5X2 61 Kg WORLDTITLE
Sarel De Jong (The Netherlands) vs Samira Kovacevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
5. 3X3 67 Kg
Mohammed Boutasaa (Morocco) vs Giovano van Rabenswaay (Surinam)
6. 3X3 80 Kg
Robin Ciric (Serbia) vs Soufyan Assa (Morocco)
7. 3X3 72.5 Kg 4 Man Final Tournament
Winner fight 1 vs Winner fight 2