Bromios
20-01-2019, 10:42
Flyweight
Henry Cejudo (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Henry_Cejudo) (c)
def.
T.J. Dillashaw (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/T.J._Dillashaw)
TKO (punches)
1
0:32
[a] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_Fight_Night:_Cejudo_vs._Dillashaw#cite_note-26)
Heavyweight
Allen Crowder
def.
Greg Hardy (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greg_Hardy)
DQ (illegal knee)
2
2:28
Lightweight
Gregor Gillespie (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gregor_Gillespie)
def.
Yancy Medeiros (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yancy_Medeiros)
TKO (punches)
2
4:59
Flyweight
Joseph Benavidez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joseph_Benavidez)
def.
Dustin Ortiz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dustin_Ortiz)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Women's Flyweight
Paige VanZant (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paige_VanZant)
def.
Rachael Ostovich (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachael_Ostovich)
Submission (armbar)
2
1:50
Light Heavyweight
Glover Teixeira (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glover_Teixeira)
def.
Karl Roberson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Karl_Roberson)
Submission (arm-triangle choke)
1
3:21
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Lightweight
Donald Cerrone (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Donald_Cerrone)
def.
Alexander Hernandez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alexander_Hernandez)
TKO (head kick and punches)
2
3:43
Women's Flyweight
Joanne Calderwood (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joanne_Calderwood)
def.
Ariane Lipski
Decision (unanimous) (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)
3
5:00
Light Heavyweight
Alonzo Menifield
def.
Vinicius Moreira
TKO (punches)
1
3:56
Bantamweight
Cory Sandhagen
def.
Mario Bautista
Submission (armbar)
1
3:31
Early Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
Lightweight
Dennis Bermudez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dennis_Bermudez)
def.
Te Edwards
Decision (unanimous) (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Geoff Neal
def.
Belal Muhammad (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belal_Muhammad_(fighter))
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Chance Rencountre
def.
Kyle Stewart
Submission (rear-naked choke)
1
2:25
Henry Cejudo (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Henry_Cejudo) (c)
def.
T.J. Dillashaw (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/T.J._Dillashaw)
TKO (punches)
1
0:32
[a] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_Fight_Night:_Cejudo_vs._Dillashaw#cite_note-26)
Heavyweight
Allen Crowder
def.
Greg Hardy (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greg_Hardy)
DQ (illegal knee)
2
2:28
Lightweight
Gregor Gillespie (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gregor_Gillespie)
def.
Yancy Medeiros (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yancy_Medeiros)
TKO (punches)
2
4:59
Flyweight
Joseph Benavidez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joseph_Benavidez)
def.
Dustin Ortiz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dustin_Ortiz)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Women's Flyweight
Paige VanZant (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paige_VanZant)
def.
Rachael Ostovich (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rachael_Ostovich)
Submission (armbar)
2
1:50
Light Heavyweight
Glover Teixeira (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Glover_Teixeira)
def.
Karl Roberson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Karl_Roberson)
Submission (arm-triangle choke)
1
3:21
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Lightweight
Donald Cerrone (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Donald_Cerrone)
def.
Alexander Hernandez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alexander_Hernandez)
TKO (head kick and punches)
2
3:43
Women's Flyweight
Joanne Calderwood (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Joanne_Calderwood)
def.
Ariane Lipski
Decision (unanimous) (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)
3
5:00
Light Heavyweight
Alonzo Menifield
def.
Vinicius Moreira
TKO (punches)
1
3:56
Bantamweight
Cory Sandhagen
def.
Mario Bautista
Submission (armbar)
1
3:31
Early Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
Lightweight
Dennis Bermudez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dennis_Bermudez)
def.
Te Edwards
Decision (unanimous) (30-26, 30-26, 30-26)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Geoff Neal
def.
Belal Muhammad (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Belal_Muhammad_(fighter))
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Chance Rencountre
def.
Kyle Stewart
Submission (rear-naked choke)
1
2:25