Bromios
10-02-2019, 12:15
Results
Main Card
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Middleweight
Israel Adesanya (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Israel_Adesanya)
def.
Anderson Silva (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anderson_Silva)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Lightweight
Lando Vannata (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lando_Vannata)
def.
Marcos Mariano
Submission (kimura)
1
4:55
Bantamweight
Ricky Simon (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricky_Simon)
def.
Rani Yahya (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rani_Yahya)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-25)
3
5:00
Women's Flyweight
Montana De La Rosa
def.
Nadia Kassem (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nadia_Kassem)
Verbal Submission (armbar)
2
2:37
Light Heavyweight
Jimmy Crute
def.
Sam Alvey (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sam_Alvey)
TKO (punches)
1
2:49
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Lightweight
Devonte Smith
def.
Dong Hyun Ma (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dong_Hyun_Ma)
TKO (punches)
1
3:49
Featherweight
Shane Young (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shane_Young)
def.
Austin Arnett (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Austin_Arnett)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Flyweight
Kai Kara-France
def.
Raulian Paiva
Decision (split) (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Kyung Ho Kang (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyung_Ho_Kang)
def.
Teruto Ishihara (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teruto_Ishihara)
Technical Submission (rear-naked choke)
1
3:59
Early Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Lightweight
Jalin Turner
def.
Callan Potter
KO (punches)
1
0:53
Bantamweight
Jonathan Martinez
def.
Wuliji Buren
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Main Card
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Middleweight
Israel Adesanya (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Israel_Adesanya)
def.
Anderson Silva (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anderson_Silva)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Lightweight
Lando Vannata (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lando_Vannata)
def.
Marcos Mariano
Submission (kimura)
1
4:55
Bantamweight
Ricky Simon (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ricky_Simon)
def.
Rani Yahya (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rani_Yahya)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-25)
3
5:00
Women's Flyweight
Montana De La Rosa
def.
Nadia Kassem (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nadia_Kassem)
Verbal Submission (armbar)
2
2:37
Light Heavyweight
Jimmy Crute
def.
Sam Alvey (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sam_Alvey)
TKO (punches)
1
2:49
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Lightweight
Devonte Smith
def.
Dong Hyun Ma (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dong_Hyun_Ma)
TKO (punches)
1
3:49
Featherweight
Shane Young (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shane_Young)
def.
Austin Arnett (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Austin_Arnett)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Flyweight
Kai Kara-France
def.
Raulian Paiva
Decision (split) (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Kyung Ho Kang (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyung_Ho_Kang)
def.
Teruto Ishihara (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teruto_Ishihara)
Technical Submission (rear-naked choke)
1
3:59
Early Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Lightweight
Jalin Turner
def.
Callan Potter
KO (punches)
1
0:53
Bantamweight
Jonathan Martinez
def.
Wuliji Buren
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00