Bromios
24-02-2019, 11:33
Results[edit (https://en.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=UFC_Fight_Night:_B%C5%82achowicz_v s._Santos&action=edit§ion=2)]
Main Card (ESPN+)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Light Heavyweight
Thiago Santos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thiago_Santos_(fighter))
def.
Jan Błachowicz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jan_B%C5%82achowicz)
TKO (punches)
3
0:39
Heavyweight
Stefan Struve (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stefan_Struve)
def.
Marcos Rogério de Lima (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marcos_Rog%C3%A9rio_de_Lima)
Submission (arm-triangle choke)
2
2:21
Light Heavyweight
Michał Oleksiejczuk
def.
Gian Villante (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gian_Villante)
TKO (body punch)
1
1:34
Women’s Flyweight
Liz Carmouche (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liz_Carmouche)
def.
Lucie Pudilová (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lucie_Pudilov%C3%A1)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Petr Yan (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Petr_Yan)
def.
John Dodson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Dodson_(fighter))
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Catchweight (209 lbs.)
Magomed Ankalaev (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magomed_Ankalaev)
def.
Klidson Abreu
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (ESPN2)
Welterweight
Dwight Grant
def.
Carlo Pedersoli Jr. (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carlo_Pedersoli_Jr.)
TKO (punches)
1
4:59
Featherweight
Chris Fishgold
def.
Daniel Teymur (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daniel_Teymur)
Submission (rear-naked choke)
2
1:10
Women's Flyweight
Gillian Robertson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gillian_Robertson)
def.
Veronica Macedo (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Veronica_Macedo)
Submission (rear-naked choke)
2
3:27
Lightweight
Damir Hadžović (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Damir_Had%C5%BEovi%C4%87)
def.
Polo Reyes (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polo_Reyes)
TKO (punches)
2
2:03
Welterweight
Ismail Naurdiev
def.
Michel Prazeres (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michel_Prazeres)
Decision (unanimous) (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)
3
5:00
Catchweight (157 lbs.)
Carlos Diego Ferreira (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carlos_Diego_Ferreira)
def.
Rustam Khabilov (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rustam_Khabilov)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Lightweight
Damir Ismagulov
def.
Joel Alvarez
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Main Card (ESPN+)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Light Heavyweight
Thiago Santos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thiago_Santos_(fighter))
def.
Jan Błachowicz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jan_B%C5%82achowicz)
TKO (punches)
3
0:39
Heavyweight
Stefan Struve (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stefan_Struve)
def.
Marcos Rogério de Lima (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Marcos_Rog%C3%A9rio_de_Lima)
Submission (arm-triangle choke)
2
2:21
Light Heavyweight
Michał Oleksiejczuk
def.
Gian Villante (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gian_Villante)
TKO (body punch)
1
1:34
Women’s Flyweight
Liz Carmouche (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Liz_Carmouche)
def.
Lucie Pudilová (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Lucie_Pudilov%C3%A1)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Petr Yan (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Petr_Yan)
def.
John Dodson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/John_Dodson_(fighter))
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Catchweight (209 lbs.)
Magomed Ankalaev (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Magomed_Ankalaev)
def.
Klidson Abreu
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (ESPN2)
Welterweight
Dwight Grant
def.
Carlo Pedersoli Jr. (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carlo_Pedersoli_Jr.)
TKO (punches)
1
4:59
Featherweight
Chris Fishgold
def.
Daniel Teymur (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daniel_Teymur)
Submission (rear-naked choke)
2
1:10
Women's Flyweight
Gillian Robertson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gillian_Robertson)
def.
Veronica Macedo (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Veronica_Macedo)
Submission (rear-naked choke)
2
3:27
Lightweight
Damir Hadžović (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Damir_Had%C5%BEovi%C4%87)
def.
Polo Reyes (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Polo_Reyes)
TKO (punches)
2
2:03
Welterweight
Ismail Naurdiev
def.
Michel Prazeres (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michel_Prazeres)
Decision (unanimous) (30-26, 30-26, 30-27)
3
5:00
Catchweight (157 lbs.)
Carlos Diego Ferreira (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carlos_Diego_Ferreira)
def.
Rustam Khabilov (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rustam_Khabilov)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Lightweight
Damir Ismagulov
def.
Joel Alvarez
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00