Bromios
05-05-2019, 12:09
Lightweight
Donald Cerrone (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Donald_Cerrone)
def.
Al Iaquinta (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Al_Iaquinta)
Decision (unanimous) (49-45, 49-45, 49-46)
5
5:00
Middleweight
Derek Brunson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Derek_Brunson)
def.
Elias Theodorou (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elias_Theodorou)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
3
5:00
Featherweight
Shane Burgos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shane_Burgos)
def.
Cub Swanson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cub_Swanson)
Decision (split) (30-27, 27-30, 29-28)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Merab Dvalishvili
def.
Brad Katona
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Heavyweight
Walt Harris (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walt_Harris_(fighter))
def.
Serghei Spivac
TKO (knees and punches)
1
0:50
Middleweight
Andrew Sanchez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Andrew_Sanchez)
def.
Marc-André Barriault
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
Women's Bantamweight
Macy Chiasson
def.
Sarah Moras (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sarah_Moras)
TKO (punches)
2
2:22
Bantamweight
Vince Morales
def.
Aiemann Zahabi (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aiemann_Zahabi)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Nordine Taleb (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nordine_Taleb)
def.
Kyle Prepolec
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Featherweight
Matt Sayles
def.
Kyle Nelson
Submission (arm-triangle choke)
3
3:16
Heavyweight
Arjan Bhullar (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arjan_Bhullar)
def.
Juan Adams
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Cole Smith
def.
Mitch Gagnon (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mitch_Gagnon)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
3
5:00
Donald Cerrone (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Donald_Cerrone)
def.
Al Iaquinta (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Al_Iaquinta)
Decision (unanimous) (49-45, 49-45, 49-46)
5
5:00
Middleweight
Derek Brunson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Derek_Brunson)
def.
Elias Theodorou (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Elias_Theodorou)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
3
5:00
Featherweight
Shane Burgos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shane_Burgos)
def.
Cub Swanson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cub_Swanson)
Decision (split) (30-27, 27-30, 29-28)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Merab Dvalishvili
def.
Brad Katona
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Heavyweight
Walt Harris (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Walt_Harris_(fighter))
def.
Serghei Spivac
TKO (knees and punches)
1
0:50
Middleweight
Andrew Sanchez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Andrew_Sanchez)
def.
Marc-André Barriault
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (ESPN+)
Women's Bantamweight
Macy Chiasson
def.
Sarah Moras (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sarah_Moras)
TKO (punches)
2
2:22
Bantamweight
Vince Morales
def.
Aiemann Zahabi (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aiemann_Zahabi)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Nordine Taleb (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nordine_Taleb)
def.
Kyle Prepolec
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Featherweight
Matt Sayles
def.
Kyle Nelson
Submission (arm-triangle choke)
3
3:16
Heavyweight
Arjan Bhullar (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arjan_Bhullar)
def.
Juan Adams
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Cole Smith
def.
Mitch Gagnon (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mitch_Gagnon)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 30-27)
3
5:00