Julie Kitchen
27-06-2019, 14:18
Enfusion #86 Serbia will take place tomorrow, FRIDAY the 28th June.
Enfusion Serbia will host the heavyweight pre round tournament, in which the winner will secure their place in the main heavyweight tournament Friday the 6th of December in Abu Dhabi.
Nidal Bchiri from Morocco will face Aissa Boualem from France in the semi final, if he moves into the final he will face fighters either from Bulgaria or Serbia.
Levi Rigters from Holland will face Mihajlo Kecojevic from Serbia in a super bout.
This action packed line up is available to watch on Viceland channels:
KPN 37
Ziggo 26
For all other areas tune into www.enfusionlive.com
(http://www.enfusionlive.comEnfusion)Enfusion # 86 Belgrade, Serbia 28.06.2019
Local start time 22.00
1. 3X3 Heavyweight pre round Road to Abu Dhabi
Nidal Bchiri (Morocco) vs Aissa Boualem (France)
2. 3X3 Heavyweight pre round Road to Abu Dhabi
Daniel Galabarov (Bulgaria) vs Rade Opacic (Serbia)
3. 3X3 57Kg
Irene Starkel (Germany) vs Marina Spasic (Serbia)
4. 3X3 80Kg
Nikos Tzotzos (Greece) vs Zoran Grozdanic (Serbia)
5. 3X3 Heavyweight
Levi Rigters (The Netherlands) vs Mihajlo Kecojevic (Serbia)
6. 3x3 Heavyweight final pre round Road to Abu Dhabi
Winner Fight 1 vs Winner Fight 2
Enfusion Serbia will host the heavyweight pre round tournament, in which the winner will secure their place in the main heavyweight tournament Friday the 6th of December in Abu Dhabi.
Nidal Bchiri from Morocco will face Aissa Boualem from France in the semi final, if he moves into the final he will face fighters either from Bulgaria or Serbia.
Levi Rigters from Holland will face Mihajlo Kecojevic from Serbia in a super bout.
This action packed line up is available to watch on Viceland channels:
KPN 37
Ziggo 26
For all other areas tune into www.enfusionlive.com
(http://www.enfusionlive.comEnfusion)Enfusion # 86 Belgrade, Serbia 28.06.2019
Local start time 22.00
1. 3X3 Heavyweight pre round Road to Abu Dhabi
Nidal Bchiri (Morocco) vs Aissa Boualem (France)
2. 3X3 Heavyweight pre round Road to Abu Dhabi
Daniel Galabarov (Bulgaria) vs Rade Opacic (Serbia)
3. 3X3 57Kg
Irene Starkel (Germany) vs Marina Spasic (Serbia)
4. 3X3 80Kg
Nikos Tzotzos (Greece) vs Zoran Grozdanic (Serbia)
5. 3X3 Heavyweight
Levi Rigters (The Netherlands) vs Mihajlo Kecojevic (Serbia)
6. 3x3 Heavyweight final pre round Road to Abu Dhabi
Winner Fight 1 vs Winner Fight 2