Bromios
18-08-2019, 12:23
Results
Fight Card (ESPN+)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Heavyweight
Stipe Miocic (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stipe_Miocic)
def.
Daniel Cormier (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daniel_Cormier) (c)
TKO (punches)
4
4:09
[a] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_241#cite_note-13)
Welterweight
Nate Diaz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nate_Diaz)
def.
Anthony Pettis (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Pettis)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Middleweight
Paulo Costa (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paulo_Costa_(fighter))
def.
Yoel Romero (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yoel_Romero)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Featherweight
Sodiq Yusuff
def.
Gabriel Benítez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gabriel_Ben%C3%ADtez)
KO (punches)
1
4:14
Middleweight
Derek Brunson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Derek_Brunson)
def.
Ian Heinisch (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ian_Heinisch)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Lightweight
Khama Worthy
def.
Devonte Smith (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Devonte_Smith)
TKO (punches)
1
4:15
Bantamweight
Cory Sandhagen (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cory_Sandhagen)
def.
Raphael Assunção (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raphael_Assun%C3%A7%C3%A3o)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Lightweight
Drakkar Klose (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drakkar_Klose)
def.
Christos Giagos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Christos_Giagos)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Catchweight (140 lbs.)
Casey Kenney
def.
Manny Bermudez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Manny_Bermudez)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Early Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Women's Strawweight
Hannah Cifers
def.
Jodie Esquibel (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jodie_Esquibel)
Decision (unanimous) (30-28, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Kyung Ho Kang (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyung_Ho_Kang)
def.
Brandon Davis (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brandon_Davis)
Decision (split) (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Women's Flyweight
Sabina Mazo
def.
Shana Dobson
Decision (unanimous) (30-24, 30-25, 30-25)
3
5:00
Fight Card (ESPN+)
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Heavyweight
Stipe Miocic (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stipe_Miocic)
def.
Daniel Cormier (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Daniel_Cormier) (c)
TKO (punches)
4
4:09
[a] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_241#cite_note-13)
Welterweight
Nate Diaz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nate_Diaz)
def.
Anthony Pettis (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Pettis)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Middleweight
Paulo Costa (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Paulo_Costa_(fighter))
def.
Yoel Romero (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Yoel_Romero)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Featherweight
Sodiq Yusuff
def.
Gabriel Benítez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gabriel_Ben%C3%ADtez)
KO (punches)
1
4:14
Middleweight
Derek Brunson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Derek_Brunson)
def.
Ian Heinisch (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ian_Heinisch)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Lightweight
Khama Worthy
def.
Devonte Smith (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Devonte_Smith)
TKO (punches)
1
4:15
Bantamweight
Cory Sandhagen (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cory_Sandhagen)
def.
Raphael Assunção (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Raphael_Assun%C3%A7%C3%A3o)
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)
3
5:00
Lightweight
Drakkar Klose (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Drakkar_Klose)
def.
Christos Giagos (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Christos_Giagos)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Catchweight (140 lbs.)
Casey Kenney
def.
Manny Bermudez (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Manny_Bermudez)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Early Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass)
Women's Strawweight
Hannah Cifers
def.
Jodie Esquibel (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jodie_Esquibel)
Decision (unanimous) (30-28, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Bantamweight
Kyung Ho Kang (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kyung_Ho_Kang)
def.
Brandon Davis (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Brandon_Davis)
Decision (split) (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Women's Flyweight
Sabina Mazo
def.
Shana Dobson
Decision (unanimous) (30-24, 30-25, 30-25)
3
5:00