Anonymous
12-09-2004, 05:11
Full results:
Peter Tiarks (Champion) vs. Ian Butlin – (Featherweight Title Fight)
Peter Tiarks, round 3, submission (triangle/armbar)
Suley Mahmoud vs. James E Nicholl – Middleweight
James E Nicholl, round 2 (4:59), KO
Mark Epstein vs. Silvio de Souza (Brazil) – Light-Heavyweight
Mark Epstein, Decision (majority)
Sol Gilbert vs. Jean Francoise Lenogue (France) – Middleweight
Sol Gilbert, round 2 (4:47), submission (armbar)
Jeremy (Bad Boy) Bailey vs. Phil Gildea – Welterweight
Phil Gildea, round 1, DQ (Bailey disqualified for stomping)
Matt Ewin vs. Damien Riccio (France) – Middleweight
Damien Riccio, round 2, TKO
Ryan Robinson vs. Kuljit Degum (Vacant Heavyweight Title Fight)
Ryan Robinson, round 2 (3:13), TKO
Leigh Remedios (UFC veteran) vs. Ricky (Ninja) Salahan – Featherweight
Leigh Remedios, round 1 (3:31), submission (armbar)
James Zikic UFC veteran vs. Matthias Riccio (France) – Light-Heavyweight
James Zikic, round 2, submission (RNC)
Mark Weir (UFC veteran) vs. Johil de Oliveira (Brazil) Pride vet – Middleweight
Mark Weir, round 1 (1:35), submission (side choke)
Main Event –
Lee Murray (UFC veteran) vs. Anderson Silva (Brazil) Pride veteran – Vacant Middleweight Title Match
Anderson Silva, Decision (unanimous)
Peter Tiarks (Champion) vs. Ian Butlin – (Featherweight Title Fight)
Peter Tiarks, round 3, submission (triangle/armbar)
Suley Mahmoud vs. James E Nicholl – Middleweight
James E Nicholl, round 2 (4:59), KO
Mark Epstein vs. Silvio de Souza (Brazil) – Light-Heavyweight
Mark Epstein, Decision (majority)
Sol Gilbert vs. Jean Francoise Lenogue (France) – Middleweight
Sol Gilbert, round 2 (4:47), submission (armbar)
Jeremy (Bad Boy) Bailey vs. Phil Gildea – Welterweight
Phil Gildea, round 1, DQ (Bailey disqualified for stomping)
Matt Ewin vs. Damien Riccio (France) – Middleweight
Damien Riccio, round 2, TKO
Ryan Robinson vs. Kuljit Degum (Vacant Heavyweight Title Fight)
Ryan Robinson, round 2 (3:13), TKO
Leigh Remedios (UFC veteran) vs. Ricky (Ninja) Salahan – Featherweight
Leigh Remedios, round 1 (3:31), submission (armbar)
James Zikic UFC veteran vs. Matthias Riccio (France) – Light-Heavyweight
James Zikic, round 2, submission (RNC)
Mark Weir (UFC veteran) vs. Johil de Oliveira (Brazil) Pride vet – Middleweight
Mark Weir, round 1 (1:35), submission (side choke)
Main Event –
Lee Murray (UFC veteran) vs. Anderson Silva (Brazil) Pride veteran – Vacant Middleweight Title Match
Anderson Silva, Decision (unanimous)