Nicky
23-09-2004, 13:37
http://www.europeanvaletudo.com/images/evt4-poster.jpg
Fight Card EVT 'Gladiators'
Match 1, -70 kg Lightweight
Sebastian Korschilgen, OC Fight Team (Germany) Vs. *new fight with new fighters*
Robbie Olivier, Tsunami Gym (UK)
Match 2, -77 kg Welterweight
Tim Vinther, Advanced Gym Copenhagen (Denmark) Vs.
Diego Gonzales, Pancrase Gym (Sweden)
Match 3, -84 kg Middleweight
Marcus Karallus, OC Fight Team (Germany) Vs.
Johan Antonsson, SBJJA Örebro (Sweden)
Match 4, -77 kg Welterweight
Dennis Siver, OC Fight Team (Germany) Vs.
Kenneth Rosfort, Advanced Gym Copenhagen (Denmark)
Match 5, -77 kg Welterweight
Guilon Emmanuel, Fernandez Jiu-Jitsu (France) Vs. *new fight with announced fighters*
Christian Dellevåg, SBJJA Örebro (Sweden)
Match 6, -84 kg Middleweight
Mario Stapel, Shoot Boxen (Germany) Vs.
Mattias Awad, Shootfighting Örebro (Sweden)
Match 7, -77 kg Welterweight
David Baron, French Konnection (France) Vs.
Ståle Nyang, Ookami (Norway)
Match 8, -77 kg Welterweight
Daniel Weichel, Shoot Boxen (Germany) Vs.
Joakim Engberg, Lupus (Sweden)
Match 9, -70 kg Lightweight
Petr Cajnak, Bellicus Gym Opava (Czech Republic) Vs.
Thomas Hytten, Ookami (Norway)
Match 10, -93 kg Light Heavyweight
Allan Goes, Brazilian Top Team (Brazil) Vs.
Pierre Guillet, Tsunami Gym (UK)
Fight Card EVT 'Gladiators'
Match 1, -70 kg Lightweight
Sebastian Korschilgen, OC Fight Team (Germany) Vs. *new fight with new fighters*
Robbie Olivier, Tsunami Gym (UK)
Match 2, -77 kg Welterweight
Tim Vinther, Advanced Gym Copenhagen (Denmark) Vs.
Diego Gonzales, Pancrase Gym (Sweden)
Match 3, -84 kg Middleweight
Marcus Karallus, OC Fight Team (Germany) Vs.
Johan Antonsson, SBJJA Örebro (Sweden)
Match 4, -77 kg Welterweight
Dennis Siver, OC Fight Team (Germany) Vs.
Kenneth Rosfort, Advanced Gym Copenhagen (Denmark)
Match 5, -77 kg Welterweight
Guilon Emmanuel, Fernandez Jiu-Jitsu (France) Vs. *new fight with announced fighters*
Christian Dellevåg, SBJJA Örebro (Sweden)
Match 6, -84 kg Middleweight
Mario Stapel, Shoot Boxen (Germany) Vs.
Mattias Awad, Shootfighting Örebro (Sweden)
Match 7, -77 kg Welterweight
David Baron, French Konnection (France) Vs.
Ståle Nyang, Ookami (Norway)
Match 8, -77 kg Welterweight
Daniel Weichel, Shoot Boxen (Germany) Vs.
Joakim Engberg, Lupus (Sweden)
Match 9, -70 kg Lightweight
Petr Cajnak, Bellicus Gym Opava (Czech Republic) Vs.
Thomas Hytten, Ookami (Norway)
Match 10, -93 kg Light Heavyweight
Allan Goes, Brazilian Top Team (Brazil) Vs.
Pierre Guillet, Tsunami Gym (UK)