Highline
07-11-2004, 12:31
van man-magazine
http://www.man-magazine.com/images/2004/november/news/titans.jpg
Titans - New Japanese Kickboxing (K-1)
6 november 2004
Kitakyushu Media Dome, Japan
Sonkom Jockeygym wins by default over Shin Jeong Shi - Jeong Shi fractured his right arm during training and could not participate
Chris White wins a three round unanimous decision (30-28, 30-27, 30-29) over Kenichi Kamura
TOMO wins a three round unanimous decision (29-28, 30-28, 29-2 over Toshio Matsumoto
Hiroki Ishii and Somrak Kamsing battled to a three round draw (30-30 on all scorecards)
Jomtong Pomkwannarong wins a three round unanimous decision over Gohsuke Kikuchi - Judges scored the bout 30-29, 30-29, 30-29
Semmy Schilt wins by knockout at :57 of the second round over Jan "The Giant" Nortje
Gary Goodridge wins by knockout at 2:49 of the first round over Sammy Atia
Nathan Corbett wins by TKO at 1:25 of the third round over I Myeong-Ju
Fuji Chalmsak wins by knockout at 1:15 of the first round over Duane Ludwig
Shin Nopadetsorn wins a three round unanimous decision (30-29, 30-29, 30-29) over Serkan Yilmaz
Buakaw Por.Puramuk wins by TKO (towel) at 1:26 of the second round over Katsumori Yoneda
Noboru Uchida wins a three round unanimous decision (30-29, 30-29, 30-29) over Michael McDonald
John Wayne Parr wins a three round unanimous decision (30-25, 30-26, 30-25) over Oomsin Sitkuanaim
Alexey Ignashov wins a three round unanimous decision (30-29, 30-28, 30-29) over Paul Slowinski
Mike Bernardo and Kaoklai Kaennorsing battled to a three round majority draw (30-30, 30-30, 30-29)
http://www.man-magazine.com/images/2004/november/news/titans.jpg
Titans - New Japanese Kickboxing (K-1)
6 november 2004
Kitakyushu Media Dome, Japan
Sonkom Jockeygym wins by default over Shin Jeong Shi - Jeong Shi fractured his right arm during training and could not participate
Chris White wins a three round unanimous decision (30-28, 30-27, 30-29) over Kenichi Kamura
TOMO wins a three round unanimous decision (29-28, 30-28, 29-2 over Toshio Matsumoto
Hiroki Ishii and Somrak Kamsing battled to a three round draw (30-30 on all scorecards)
Jomtong Pomkwannarong wins a three round unanimous decision over Gohsuke Kikuchi - Judges scored the bout 30-29, 30-29, 30-29
Semmy Schilt wins by knockout at :57 of the second round over Jan "The Giant" Nortje
Gary Goodridge wins by knockout at 2:49 of the first round over Sammy Atia
Nathan Corbett wins by TKO at 1:25 of the third round over I Myeong-Ju
Fuji Chalmsak wins by knockout at 1:15 of the first round over Duane Ludwig
Shin Nopadetsorn wins a three round unanimous decision (30-29, 30-29, 30-29) over Serkan Yilmaz
Buakaw Por.Puramuk wins by TKO (towel) at 1:26 of the second round over Katsumori Yoneda
Noboru Uchida wins a three round unanimous decision (30-29, 30-29, 30-29) over Michael McDonald
John Wayne Parr wins a three round unanimous decision (30-25, 30-26, 30-25) over Oomsin Sitkuanaim
Alexey Ignashov wins a three round unanimous decision (30-29, 30-28, 30-29) over Paul Slowinski
Mike Bernardo and Kaoklai Kaennorsing battled to a three round majority draw (30-30, 30-30, 30-29)