Nicky
09-10-2005, 15:31
Fight 1 - Welterweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout A
Thomas Hytten wins by TKO (strikes) at 4:35 of the first round over Casimir Bendy
Fight 2 - Welterweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout B
Jarkko Latomaki wins by submission (arm bar) at 3:55 of the first round over Blazej Woznicki
Fight 3 - Middleweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout A
Mattias Awad wins by TKO (strikes) at 3:23 of the second round over Mohamed Khacha
Fight 4 - Middleweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout B
Fabricio Nascimento wins by submission (kimura) at :47 of the first round over Dennis Siver
Fight 5 - Light Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout A
Daniel Weichel wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 2:12 of the second round over Boris Jonstomp
Fight 6 - Light Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout B
Antonio Tello wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 3:15 of the first round over Johan Antonsson -
Tello was injured and Antonsson replaced him in the final
Fight 7 - Cruiserweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout A
Rafael Silva wins by submission (guillotine choke) at :45 of the first round over Mika Ilman
Fight 8 - Cruiserweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout B
Grzegorz Jakubowski wins by submission (guillotine choke) at 1:51 of the 1st rd over Francis Carmont
Fight 9 - Welterweight Tournament Final
Thomas Hytten wins by submission (strikes) at 1:12 of the first round over Jarkko Latomaki
Fight 10 - Middleweight Tournament Final
Mattias Awad wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 4:07 of the 2nd round over Fabricio Nascimento
Fight 11 - Light Heavyweight Tournament Final
Daniel Weichel wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 3:41 of the first round over Johan Antonsson
Fight 12 - Cruiserweight Tournament Final
Grzegorz Jakubowski wins a two round unanimous decision over Rafael Silva
Undercard: Amateur Vale Tudo Bouts
Fight 1 - 85 kg Bout
Jan Trojanek wins by first round TKO (cut) over Bjorn Kuajara
Fight 2 - 70 kg Bout
Petri Jarvinen wins a two round unanimous decision over Blazej Macieszonek
Fight 3 - 83 kg Bout
Andre Reinders vs. Niklas Nystrom ruled a no-contest pending protest
Fight 4 - 61 kg Bout
Tung Nguyen wins by TKO (strikes) at 3:59 of the second round over Emiliano Ortiz
Fight 5 - 71 kg Bout
Andreas Juhlin wins a two round unanimous decision over Eyvind Longum
Fight 6 - 85 kg Bout
Dennis Antonsson wins a two round unanimous decision over Mikael Lindberg
Fight 7 - 78 kg Bout
Christian Johansson wins a two round unanimous decision over Martin Ekdal
Fight 9 - 77 kg Bout
Kristian Helde wins by submission (guillotine choke) at 2:41 of the first round over Chris Heum
Fight 10 - 77 kg Bout
Tuomas Murdoch wins by TKO (injury) at 1:20 of the first round over Christian Jaehger
Fight 11 - 105 kg Bout
David Ristic wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 2:45 of the first round over Johan Wedenius
Thomas Hytten wins by TKO (strikes) at 4:35 of the first round over Casimir Bendy
Fight 2 - Welterweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout B
Jarkko Latomaki wins by submission (arm bar) at 3:55 of the first round over Blazej Woznicki
Fight 3 - Middleweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout A
Mattias Awad wins by TKO (strikes) at 3:23 of the second round over Mohamed Khacha
Fight 4 - Middleweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout B
Fabricio Nascimento wins by submission (kimura) at :47 of the first round over Dennis Siver
Fight 5 - Light Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout A
Daniel Weichel wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 2:12 of the second round over Boris Jonstomp
Fight 6 - Light Heavyweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout B
Antonio Tello wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 3:15 of the first round over Johan Antonsson -
Tello was injured and Antonsson replaced him in the final
Fight 7 - Cruiserweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout A
Rafael Silva wins by submission (guillotine choke) at :45 of the first round over Mika Ilman
Fight 8 - Cruiserweight Tournament Semi-Final Bout B
Grzegorz Jakubowski wins by submission (guillotine choke) at 1:51 of the 1st rd over Francis Carmont
Fight 9 - Welterweight Tournament Final
Thomas Hytten wins by submission (strikes) at 1:12 of the first round over Jarkko Latomaki
Fight 10 - Middleweight Tournament Final
Mattias Awad wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 4:07 of the 2nd round over Fabricio Nascimento
Fight 11 - Light Heavyweight Tournament Final
Daniel Weichel wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 3:41 of the first round over Johan Antonsson
Fight 12 - Cruiserweight Tournament Final
Grzegorz Jakubowski wins a two round unanimous decision over Rafael Silva
Undercard: Amateur Vale Tudo Bouts
Fight 1 - 85 kg Bout
Jan Trojanek wins by first round TKO (cut) over Bjorn Kuajara
Fight 2 - 70 kg Bout
Petri Jarvinen wins a two round unanimous decision over Blazej Macieszonek
Fight 3 - 83 kg Bout
Andre Reinders vs. Niklas Nystrom ruled a no-contest pending protest
Fight 4 - 61 kg Bout
Tung Nguyen wins by TKO (strikes) at 3:59 of the second round over Emiliano Ortiz
Fight 5 - 71 kg Bout
Andreas Juhlin wins a two round unanimous decision over Eyvind Longum
Fight 6 - 85 kg Bout
Dennis Antonsson wins a two round unanimous decision over Mikael Lindberg
Fight 7 - 78 kg Bout
Christian Johansson wins a two round unanimous decision over Martin Ekdal
Fight 9 - 77 kg Bout
Kristian Helde wins by submission (guillotine choke) at 2:41 of the first round over Chris Heum
Fight 10 - 77 kg Bout
Tuomas Murdoch wins by TKO (injury) at 1:20 of the first round over Christian Jaehger
Fight 11 - 105 kg Bout
David Ristic wins by submission (rear naked choke) at 2:45 of the first round over Johan Wedenius