Wheelie
24-10-2005, 09:52
http://www.pancrase.co.jp/en/tour/2005.html
date: Friday, November 4, 2005
venue: Korakuen Hall(Tokyo,Japan)
Doors Open; 5:30PM Bout #1 Starts; 6:30PM
* Bout #1 Heavyweight 2x5 min rounds
JIMMY AKISHIGE(Pancrase Team Tamakairiki) vs ASLAN DZEBOEV(Russia/Marupro Gym)
* Bout #2 Featherweight 2x5 min rounds
NOBUYUKI(Wajutsu Keishukai RJW/G2) vs MANABU INOUE(U.W.F. Snakepit Japan)
* Bout #3 Lightweight 2x5 min rounds
KAZUHIRO INOUE(Impress) vs SOTARO YAMADA(TEAM JUNKiey)
* Bout #4 Welterweight 2x5 min rounds
DAIZO ISHIGE(SK Absolute) vs SHINSUKE SHOJI(KILLER BEE)
* Bout #5 Featherweight 2x5 min rounds
KENTARO IMAIZUMI(SK Absolute) vs TAKUMI MURATA(Wajutsu Keishukai A-3)
* Bout #6 Middleweight 2x5 min rounds
YUTA NAKAMURA(Wajutsu Keishukai Fukuoka Dojo) vs RIKI FUKUDA(KILLER BEE)
* Bout #7 Middleweight 2x5 min rounds
IZURU TAKEUCHI(Middleweight 1st ranked/SK Absolute) vs KOZO URITA(Seiken Kaikan)
* Bout #8 Lightweight 3x5 min rounds
KENJI ARAI(PANCRASE) vs FURDJEL DE WINDT(Holland/Team Schrijber)
* Semifinal Welterweight 3x5 min rounds
KOJI OISHI(Welterweight 3rd ranked/PANCRASEism) vs PAUL RODRIGUEZ(U.S.A./Gracie Barra Orland)
* Main Event Heavyweight 3x5 min rounds
RYUTA NOJI(Heavyweight 1st ranked/PANCRASE) vs POAI SUGANUMA(U.S.A./TWIST)
date: Sunday, December 4, 2005
venue: Differ Ariake(Tokyo,Japan)
doors open: 3:00PM bouts start: 4:00PM
date: Friday, November 4, 2005
venue: Korakuen Hall(Tokyo,Japan)
Doors Open; 5:30PM Bout #1 Starts; 6:30PM
* Bout #1 Heavyweight 2x5 min rounds
JIMMY AKISHIGE(Pancrase Team Tamakairiki) vs ASLAN DZEBOEV(Russia/Marupro Gym)
* Bout #2 Featherweight 2x5 min rounds
NOBUYUKI(Wajutsu Keishukai RJW/G2) vs MANABU INOUE(U.W.F. Snakepit Japan)
* Bout #3 Lightweight 2x5 min rounds
KAZUHIRO INOUE(Impress) vs SOTARO YAMADA(TEAM JUNKiey)
* Bout #4 Welterweight 2x5 min rounds
DAIZO ISHIGE(SK Absolute) vs SHINSUKE SHOJI(KILLER BEE)
* Bout #5 Featherweight 2x5 min rounds
KENTARO IMAIZUMI(SK Absolute) vs TAKUMI MURATA(Wajutsu Keishukai A-3)
* Bout #6 Middleweight 2x5 min rounds
YUTA NAKAMURA(Wajutsu Keishukai Fukuoka Dojo) vs RIKI FUKUDA(KILLER BEE)
* Bout #7 Middleweight 2x5 min rounds
IZURU TAKEUCHI(Middleweight 1st ranked/SK Absolute) vs KOZO URITA(Seiken Kaikan)
* Bout #8 Lightweight 3x5 min rounds
KENJI ARAI(PANCRASE) vs FURDJEL DE WINDT(Holland/Team Schrijber)
* Semifinal Welterweight 3x5 min rounds
KOJI OISHI(Welterweight 3rd ranked/PANCRASEism) vs PAUL RODRIGUEZ(U.S.A./Gracie Barra Orland)
* Main Event Heavyweight 3x5 min rounds
RYUTA NOJI(Heavyweight 1st ranked/PANCRASE) vs POAI SUGANUMA(U.S.A./TWIST)
date: Sunday, December 4, 2005
venue: Differ Ariake(Tokyo,Japan)
doors open: 3:00PM bouts start: 4:00PM