Nicky
25-11-2005, 06:17
Final Confirmed Card
All bouts are to be held under Professional CWFC MMA rules and are scheduled for 5x5 minute rounds
(unless stated) Card is subject to change
Main Event - Vacant CWFC Super-Heavyweight Title Bout
Antonio “Pezão� De Silva Junior (3-0) - Wolfslair Academy, Brazil/UK vs.
Ruben "Warpath" Villarreal (9-6) - No Limits Underground, USA
CWFC Heavyweight Title Bout
Champion Jeff “The Snowman� Monson (18-5) - American Top Team, USA vs.
Emmanuel Marc (3-3) - Haute Tension, France
CWFC Light-Heavyweight Title Bout
Champion Michael “The Count� Bisping (9-0) - Wolfslair Academy vs.
Ross “The Gladiator� Pointon (4-5) - Gladiator Gym, Stoke-on-Trent
CWFC Middleweight Title Bout
Champion Martin “Hitman� Kampmann (10-2-1) - Kung Fu Toa, Denmark vs.
Damien Riccio (8-10 with 1 NC) - Team Riccio, France
Vacant CWFC Welterweight Title Bout
Dan “The Outlaw� Hardy (9-4) - Rough House Gym, Nottingham vs.
Matt “12 Gauge� Thorpe (5-3) - Northern Cartel
CWFC Lightweight Title Bout
Champion Alexandre “Xandinho� Izidro (3-4) - Total Dojo, Milton Keynes vs.
Thomas Hytten (14-3-1) - Team Frontline Norway
CWFC Featherweight Title Bout
Champion Danny Batten (7-6-2) - Total Dojo, Milton Keynes vs.
Augusto Frota (5-1) - Frota Team, Brazil/Switzerland
CWFC Women’s Title Bout
Champion Rosi Sexton (4-0) - SBG Manchester vs.
Dina van Den Hooven (2-0) - Tatsujin Dojo, Holland
CWFC Bantamweight Title Bout
Champion Paul McVeigh (4-3) - Dinky Ninjas, Ireland/Scotland vs.
Phil “Billy� Harris (9-4) - Team Warriors, Portsmouth
Undercard
Light-Heavyweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Christian Smith (2-0) - Tap or Snap/Derby Shoot vs.
Martin Wojcik (Pro debut) - Wolfslair Academy, Sweden/UK
All bouts are to be held under Professional CWFC MMA rules and are scheduled for 5x5 minute rounds
(unless stated) Card is subject to change
Main Event - Vacant CWFC Super-Heavyweight Title Bout
Antonio “Pezão� De Silva Junior (3-0) - Wolfslair Academy, Brazil/UK vs.
Ruben "Warpath" Villarreal (9-6) - No Limits Underground, USA
CWFC Heavyweight Title Bout
Champion Jeff “The Snowman� Monson (18-5) - American Top Team, USA vs.
Emmanuel Marc (3-3) - Haute Tension, France
CWFC Light-Heavyweight Title Bout
Champion Michael “The Count� Bisping (9-0) - Wolfslair Academy vs.
Ross “The Gladiator� Pointon (4-5) - Gladiator Gym, Stoke-on-Trent
CWFC Middleweight Title Bout
Champion Martin “Hitman� Kampmann (10-2-1) - Kung Fu Toa, Denmark vs.
Damien Riccio (8-10 with 1 NC) - Team Riccio, France
Vacant CWFC Welterweight Title Bout
Dan “The Outlaw� Hardy (9-4) - Rough House Gym, Nottingham vs.
Matt “12 Gauge� Thorpe (5-3) - Northern Cartel
CWFC Lightweight Title Bout
Champion Alexandre “Xandinho� Izidro (3-4) - Total Dojo, Milton Keynes vs.
Thomas Hytten (14-3-1) - Team Frontline Norway
CWFC Featherweight Title Bout
Champion Danny Batten (7-6-2) - Total Dojo, Milton Keynes vs.
Augusto Frota (5-1) - Frota Team, Brazil/Switzerland
CWFC Women’s Title Bout
Champion Rosi Sexton (4-0) - SBG Manchester vs.
Dina van Den Hooven (2-0) - Tatsujin Dojo, Holland
CWFC Bantamweight Title Bout
Champion Paul McVeigh (4-3) - Dinky Ninjas, Ireland/Scotland vs.
Phil “Billy� Harris (9-4) - Team Warriors, Portsmouth
Undercard
Light-Heavyweight (3x5 minute rounds)
Christian Smith (2-0) - Tap or Snap/Derby Shoot vs.
Martin Wojcik (Pro debut) - Wolfslair Academy, Sweden/UK