Shooto Holland
15-05-2006, 20:43
Results All Stars Promotion Shooto/Muay Thai Gala
De Kei, Ede, 14/05/2006
- 83 kg Shooto C+
1. Ritchie Vink (BA Physical) defeats Nills van Noordt (Pankration) by decision
-76 kg Shooto C+
2. Duane van Helvoirt (Pardoel) defeats Jacub Ergulo (Coolgym) by triangel choke at 1:17 min.
-76 kg Shooto C+
3. Patrick v/d velde (sportstudio All-inn) defeats Gerben Hulsegge (BA Physical) by decision
- 85 kg (special weight)
4. Marc Blom (Pankration) defeats Mario ten Holte (Tatsujin Dojo) by decision
Muay Thai (- 67,5 kg)
5. Iliass Zaidouni (BA Physical) defeats Makita Ibrahimov (Relex) by decision
-76 kg Shooto C+
6. Niels Torn (Relex) defeats Michael Angelista (Tatsujin Dojo) by rare naked choke in round 1 at 0:50 sec.
- 70 kg Shooto C+
7. PJ Bosma (BA Physical) vs Danial Sharriefi (Angelo gym) by TKO in round 1 at 0:49 sec.
-83 kg Professional Shooto B class
8. Rene v Rhoon (sportstudio All-inn) defeats Ufuk Isguzarer (BA Physical) by TKO in round 2 at 4:22 min.
-76 kg Shooto C+
9. Patrick v/d Velde defeats Tobias Kroone (Tatsujin Dojo) by decision
Muay Thai (-65 kg)
10. Max Verschuur (Louersen) vs Illeas Hammouch (Relex)
-70 kg Shooto C+
11. Ralf Schouten (BA Physical) defeats Moien Takalou (Tatsujin Dojo) by ankle lock in round 1 at 1:30 min.
-91 kg Shooto C+
12. David Haagsma (Pardoel) defeats Michel Blok (relex) by armbar in round 1 at 1:58 min.
-83 kg Shooto C+
13. Berry bunthof (Pardoel sports) defeats Pieter "Manhattan" Mulder (Tatsujin Dojo) by armbar in round 1 at 2:50 min.
- 76 kg Shooto C+
14. Gerben Hulsegge (BA Physical) defeats Tobias Kroone (Tatsujin Dojo) by by decision
- 83 kg Professional Shooto B class
15. Bastiaan Rejen (Tatsujin Dojo) defeats Raymon Jarmn (BA Physical) by ankle lock in round 1 at 2:44 min.
- 76 kg Professional Shooto B class
16. Willy Ni (BA Physical) defeats Bram v Koppen (Tatsujin Dojo) by rare naked choke in round 1 at 1:18 min.
Best fighter – 76 kg in Shooto C+ Class:
1. Patrick v/d Velde
2. Gerben Hulsegge
3. Tobias Kroone
De Kei, Ede, 14/05/2006
- 83 kg Shooto C+
1. Ritchie Vink (BA Physical) defeats Nills van Noordt (Pankration) by decision
-76 kg Shooto C+
2. Duane van Helvoirt (Pardoel) defeats Jacub Ergulo (Coolgym) by triangel choke at 1:17 min.
-76 kg Shooto C+
3. Patrick v/d velde (sportstudio All-inn) defeats Gerben Hulsegge (BA Physical) by decision
- 85 kg (special weight)
4. Marc Blom (Pankration) defeats Mario ten Holte (Tatsujin Dojo) by decision
Muay Thai (- 67,5 kg)
5. Iliass Zaidouni (BA Physical) defeats Makita Ibrahimov (Relex) by decision
-76 kg Shooto C+
6. Niels Torn (Relex) defeats Michael Angelista (Tatsujin Dojo) by rare naked choke in round 1 at 0:50 sec.
- 70 kg Shooto C+
7. PJ Bosma (BA Physical) vs Danial Sharriefi (Angelo gym) by TKO in round 1 at 0:49 sec.
-83 kg Professional Shooto B class
8. Rene v Rhoon (sportstudio All-inn) defeats Ufuk Isguzarer (BA Physical) by TKO in round 2 at 4:22 min.
-76 kg Shooto C+
9. Patrick v/d Velde defeats Tobias Kroone (Tatsujin Dojo) by decision
Muay Thai (-65 kg)
10. Max Verschuur (Louersen) vs Illeas Hammouch (Relex)
-70 kg Shooto C+
11. Ralf Schouten (BA Physical) defeats Moien Takalou (Tatsujin Dojo) by ankle lock in round 1 at 1:30 min.
-91 kg Shooto C+
12. David Haagsma (Pardoel) defeats Michel Blok (relex) by armbar in round 1 at 1:58 min.
-83 kg Shooto C+
13. Berry bunthof (Pardoel sports) defeats Pieter "Manhattan" Mulder (Tatsujin Dojo) by armbar in round 1 at 2:50 min.
- 76 kg Shooto C+
14. Gerben Hulsegge (BA Physical) defeats Tobias Kroone (Tatsujin Dojo) by by decision
- 83 kg Professional Shooto B class
15. Bastiaan Rejen (Tatsujin Dojo) defeats Raymon Jarmn (BA Physical) by ankle lock in round 1 at 2:44 min.
- 76 kg Professional Shooto B class
16. Willy Ni (BA Physical) defeats Bram v Koppen (Tatsujin Dojo) by rare naked choke in round 1 at 1:18 min.
Best fighter – 76 kg in Shooto C+ Class:
1. Patrick v/d Velde
2. Gerben Hulsegge
3. Tobias Kroone