jaco
20-05-2006, 22:03
SUPERFIGHT 1 -72,6 KG Muaythai rules 5 X 3 **(This fight was changed and went under K1 rules)
Jean Charles Skarbowsky (France) VS Ole Laursen (DENMARK) Decision Extra round
SUPERFIGHT 2: WMC heavyweight world title -95.0 kg, fully Muaythai rules 5 X 3
Azem Maksutaj (ALBANIA) VS Larry Lindvall (SWEDEN) - KO
SUPERFIGHT 3: K-1 rules 3 X 3
Jörgen Kruth (SWEDEN) VS Francois Botha (SOUTH AFRICA) - Decision
1:st Tournament quarterfinal 1, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Tsutomu Takahag (JAPAN) VS Rickard Nordstrand (SWEDEN) - KO
2:nd Tournament quarterfinal 2, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Topi Hellin (FINLAND) VS Petar Majstorovic (SWITZERLAND) - Decision
3:rd Tournament quarterfinal 3, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Jonathan Gromark (SWEDEN) VS Errol Zimmerman (SURINAM) - KO
4:th Tournament quarterfinal 4, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Magomed Magomedov (RUSSIA) VS Michael McDonald (CANADA) - Decision
Tournament reserve fight 1, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Hayes Jemide (SWEDEN) VS Wisam Feyli (SWEDEN) - Decision
Tournament reserve fight 2 (16:00) K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
James Phillips (GERMANY) VS Thomas Rasmussen (SWEDEN) Decision
1:st Tournament semifinal 1 K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Rickard Nordstrand (SWEDEN) VS Topi Hellin (FINLAND) - Decision
2:nd Tournament semifinal 1 K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Magomed Magomedov (RUSSIA) VS Errol Zimmerman (SURINAM) - Decision
FINAL
Rickard Nordstrand (SWEDEN) VS Magomed Magomedov (RUSSIA) - Decision
bron k-1 fans
Jean Charles Skarbowsky (France) VS Ole Laursen (DENMARK) Decision Extra round
SUPERFIGHT 2: WMC heavyweight world title -95.0 kg, fully Muaythai rules 5 X 3
Azem Maksutaj (ALBANIA) VS Larry Lindvall (SWEDEN) - KO
SUPERFIGHT 3: K-1 rules 3 X 3
Jörgen Kruth (SWEDEN) VS Francois Botha (SOUTH AFRICA) - Decision
1:st Tournament quarterfinal 1, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Tsutomu Takahag (JAPAN) VS Rickard Nordstrand (SWEDEN) - KO
2:nd Tournament quarterfinal 2, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Topi Hellin (FINLAND) VS Petar Majstorovic (SWITZERLAND) - Decision
3:rd Tournament quarterfinal 3, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Jonathan Gromark (SWEDEN) VS Errol Zimmerman (SURINAM) - KO
4:th Tournament quarterfinal 4, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Magomed Magomedov (RUSSIA) VS Michael McDonald (CANADA) - Decision
Tournament reserve fight 1, K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Hayes Jemide (SWEDEN) VS Wisam Feyli (SWEDEN) - Decision
Tournament reserve fight 2 (16:00) K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
James Phillips (GERMANY) VS Thomas Rasmussen (SWEDEN) Decision
1:st Tournament semifinal 1 K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Rickard Nordstrand (SWEDEN) VS Topi Hellin (FINLAND) - Decision
2:nd Tournament semifinal 1 K-1 rules 3 X 3 (possibility of 1 extra round)
Magomed Magomedov (RUSSIA) VS Errol Zimmerman (SURINAM) - Decision
FINAL
Rickard Nordstrand (SWEDEN) VS Magomed Magomedov (RUSSIA) - Decision
bron k-1 fans