Ratinho
12-06-2007, 03:23
Holland Gi Challenge - 9th June 2007
White Belt - 67 kg
1 Dennis Beckx UCT Spartans
2 Ryan Air UCT Spartans
3 Manuel Lopez Exit BJJ
3 Christiaan Elderson Rickson Gracie Rotterdam
White Belt - 73 kg
1 Robert Zajkowski Brasa Poland
2 Ramses Helder Team Agua
White Belt - 79 kg
1 Sebastin Kurek Gracie Barra Germany
2 Robert Zajkowski Brasa Poland
3 Lars de Bree Yamasaki
3 Jelmer Bulthuis UCT Spartans
White Belt - 85 kg
1 Desmond van de Berg Carlson Gracie
2 Sebastiaan Geijtenbeek Ubeda Gym / Yamasaki
3 Ramon Visscher Yamasaki
3 Regilio Withuis CCFL
White Belt - 91 kg
1 Justus Enthoven Carlson Gracie
2 Joca Rodriguez Rickon Gracie Rotterdam
3 Yellen Oomsels Yamasaki Belgium
3 Eddy de Waart UCT Spartans
White Belt + 91 kg
1 Bastiaan Dikker Rickson Gracie Olypiawaard
2 Martijn Kato Carlson Gracie
3 Duncan Diaz Team Agua
3 Marino Lemmer Team Agua
Blue and Up - 67 kg
1 Maurice Goffart Exit BJJ
2 Jordy Peute Gracie Barra Pardoel
3 Gordon Cheung Team Agua
3 Kevin Kwee Yamasaki
Blue and Up - 73 kg
1 Chris Arends Team Agua
2 Michel vd Jagt Team BJJ Purmerend
3 Abdullah Al-Omari Team Agua
3 Danny Kruithof Rickson Gracie Rotterdam
Blue and Up - 79 kg
1 Wim de Putter Exit BJJ
2 Maciej Kowalski Brasa Poland
3 Niels Tuhumury Rickson Gracie Olypiawaard
3 Christophe Defereme Exit BJJ
Blue and Up - 85 kg
1 Patryk Waberski Brasa Poland
2 Alexander Beetz Hybrid Dojo
3 Daniel Bertina Carlson Gracie
3 Pieter Moore Rickson Gracie Olypiawaard
Blue and Up -91 kg
1 Jochem Branderhorst Gracie Barra Pardoel
2 David Haagsma Gracie Barra Pardoel
3 Marc Stappers Team Agua
3 Bruno Charvet Exit BJJ
Blue and Up +91 kg
1 Przemo Gnat Brasa Poland
2 Pawel Kaminski Brasa Poland
3 Esau Boen Kowloon BJJ
3 Jochem Branderhorst Gracie Barra Pardoel
Women GI
1 Marijke de Maesschalck Yamasaki Belgium
2 Jilly Lathouwers Exit BJJ
3 Yasmin Sewgobind Team Agua
3 Sarah de Maesschalck Yamasaki Belgium
White Belt - 67 kg
1 Dennis Beckx UCT Spartans
2 Ryan Air UCT Spartans
3 Manuel Lopez Exit BJJ
3 Christiaan Elderson Rickson Gracie Rotterdam
White Belt - 73 kg
1 Robert Zajkowski Brasa Poland
2 Ramses Helder Team Agua
White Belt - 79 kg
1 Sebastin Kurek Gracie Barra Germany
2 Robert Zajkowski Brasa Poland
3 Lars de Bree Yamasaki
3 Jelmer Bulthuis UCT Spartans
White Belt - 85 kg
1 Desmond van de Berg Carlson Gracie
2 Sebastiaan Geijtenbeek Ubeda Gym / Yamasaki
3 Ramon Visscher Yamasaki
3 Regilio Withuis CCFL
White Belt - 91 kg
1 Justus Enthoven Carlson Gracie
2 Joca Rodriguez Rickon Gracie Rotterdam
3 Yellen Oomsels Yamasaki Belgium
3 Eddy de Waart UCT Spartans
White Belt + 91 kg
1 Bastiaan Dikker Rickson Gracie Olypiawaard
2 Martijn Kato Carlson Gracie
3 Duncan Diaz Team Agua
3 Marino Lemmer Team Agua
Blue and Up - 67 kg
1 Maurice Goffart Exit BJJ
2 Jordy Peute Gracie Barra Pardoel
3 Gordon Cheung Team Agua
3 Kevin Kwee Yamasaki
Blue and Up - 73 kg
1 Chris Arends Team Agua
2 Michel vd Jagt Team BJJ Purmerend
3 Abdullah Al-Omari Team Agua
3 Danny Kruithof Rickson Gracie Rotterdam
Blue and Up - 79 kg
1 Wim de Putter Exit BJJ
2 Maciej Kowalski Brasa Poland
3 Niels Tuhumury Rickson Gracie Olypiawaard
3 Christophe Defereme Exit BJJ
Blue and Up - 85 kg
1 Patryk Waberski Brasa Poland
2 Alexander Beetz Hybrid Dojo
3 Daniel Bertina Carlson Gracie
3 Pieter Moore Rickson Gracie Olypiawaard
Blue and Up -91 kg
1 Jochem Branderhorst Gracie Barra Pardoel
2 David Haagsma Gracie Barra Pardoel
3 Marc Stappers Team Agua
3 Bruno Charvet Exit BJJ
Blue and Up +91 kg
1 Przemo Gnat Brasa Poland
2 Pawel Kaminski Brasa Poland
3 Esau Boen Kowloon BJJ
3 Jochem Branderhorst Gracie Barra Pardoel
Women GI
1 Marijke de Maesschalck Yamasaki Belgium
2 Jilly Lathouwers Exit BJJ
3 Yasmin Sewgobind Team Agua
3 Sarah de Maesschalck Yamasaki Belgium