yas
11-11-2008, 10:12
Hierbij de uitslagen van de BJJ Dutch Open 2008!
Iedereen hartelijk bedankt voor jullie deelname & support!
White Belts
class -64 Superfeather M
1 Jan Christian Herbert. (Team Yamasaki)
2 Van der Ham Marco. (UCT)
3 Bahedi Younousse . (Gracie jiu jitsu Köln)
class -70 Feather M
1 Elderson Christiaan . (Rickson Gracie Rotterdam)
2 Dae-young Holten . (Carlson Gracie)
3 Nguyen Pele . (UCT )
class -76 Light M
1 Nicky Diaz Toledo . (Exit bjj)
1 Jorgo Kokinakis . (Team bad boys)
3 Cleberson Lobato . (Team Yamasaki)
class -82,3 Middle M
1 Bas tros Bas . (Rickson Gracie olympiawaard)
2 Dennis Vanwegberg. (Team bad boys)
3 De Kort Paul . (Rickson Gracie Holland)
class -88,3 Med. Heavy M
1 Sebastiaan . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Stef Ballyn . (Sequana academy)
3 De Bree Lars . (Team Yamasaki)
class -94,3 Heavy M
1 Rahad Darpinyan . (Van Os Gym)
2 Joca Rodrigues . (Rickson Gracie Rotterdam)
3 Roest Eric . (Rickson Gracie Haarlem)
class -100,5 Super Heavy M
1 Ronald Gouverneur . (Rickson Gracie Olympiawaard)
2 Roseboom Hans . (Budo Academy Phisical)
3 Vos Robin . (Team Yamasaki)
class +100,5 Super + Heavy M
1 De Jong Harmen . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Francis Michael Thodé. (Team Agua)
3 Bas Van der Wolk . (Team Yamasaki )
Blue Belts
class -70 Feather M
1 Dahlstrom Wictor . (Hilti BJJ)
2 Ediz Bektas . (Gracie jiu-jitsu köln)
3 Wouter Vanloffelt . (Team bad boys)
class -76 Light M
1 David Aranda . (Anaconda BJJ)
2 El Kassimi Jamal . (Team Agua)
3 Andy Siebert . (Team aqua/Jungle gym)
class -82,3 Middle M
1 Chris Arends . (Team Agua)
2 Abdullah Al-Omari . (Team agua)
3 Brian Van Miltenburg. (BA Physical)
class -88,3 Med. Heavy M
1 Henk Heneweer . (Team Agua/Kaishin)
2 Sebastiaan Mook . (Rickson Gracie Holland)
3 Juan Argentina . (Gracie jiu-jitsu köln)
class -94,3 Heavy M
1 Marcelo Lopez . (Frota team CH)
2 Chekwa Aneke . (Team Yamasaki)
3 Putzeys Jeroen . (Team bad boys)
class +100,5 Super + heavy M
1 John Dequick . (Bjj.be)
2 Martin Gobel . (Gracie Barra Caveirinha)
Purple Belts
class -70 Feather M
1 Hermes Dimitropoulos. (Budo Ryu Athina)
2 Kwee Kevin . (Team Yamasaki)
class -82,3 Middle M
1 Bart Creemers . (Team bad boys)
2 Kenny Polmans . (Team bad boys)
3 Maiky Reiter . (Van os gym)
class -94,3 Heavy M
1 Lambelé Yves . (Bjj.be)
Brown & Black Belts
class -70 Feather M
1 Remco Van Baardewijk. (Team Agua)
2 Maurice Gofart . (Exit bjj)
3 Ronaldo Pinheiro . (Yamasaki)
class -82,3 Middle M
1 Remco Rettob . (Yamasaki)
class -94,3 Heavy M
1 Augusto Ferrari . (Team Agua)
2 Chaabi Said . (Bjj.be)
class +94,3 Heavy plus M
1J Jessie Gibs . (Team Aqua)
2 Tim Van der Stek paarse band(Bad Boys)
Women Middle White Belts
1 Rose-Marie El Sharouni . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Sanne Brouwer . (Team Yamasaki)
Women Middle Blue & up
1 Yasmin Sewgobind . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Anna Yagues . (GB Caveirinha)
3 Marijke de Maesschalck .(Team Bad Boys)
Open Class White Belts
1 Rahad Darpinyan . (Van Os Gym)
2 Ronald Gouverneur . (Rickson Gracie olympiawaard)
3 Joca Rodrigues . (Rickson Gracie Rotterdam)
Open Class Blue Belts
1 Chekwa Aneke . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Desmond Van den Berg .(Carlson Gracie)
3 Juan Argentina . (Gracie jiu-jitsu Köln)
Open Class Elite Belts
1 Augusto Ferrari . (Team Agua)
2 Jessie Gibs . (Team Aqua)
3 Remco Rettob . (Team Yamasaki)
Women Open class
1 Yasmin Sewgobind . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Anna Yagues . (GB Caveirinha)
3 Rose-Marie El Shrouni (Team Yamasaki)
Best team
Yamasaki 88 points
Team Aqua 67 points
Rickson Gracie 39 points
Iedereen hartelijk bedankt voor jullie deelname & support!
White Belts
class -64 Superfeather M
1 Jan Christian Herbert. (Team Yamasaki)
2 Van der Ham Marco. (UCT)
3 Bahedi Younousse . (Gracie jiu jitsu Köln)
class -70 Feather M
1 Elderson Christiaan . (Rickson Gracie Rotterdam)
2 Dae-young Holten . (Carlson Gracie)
3 Nguyen Pele . (UCT )
class -76 Light M
1 Nicky Diaz Toledo . (Exit bjj)
1 Jorgo Kokinakis . (Team bad boys)
3 Cleberson Lobato . (Team Yamasaki)
class -82,3 Middle M
1 Bas tros Bas . (Rickson Gracie olympiawaard)
2 Dennis Vanwegberg. (Team bad boys)
3 De Kort Paul . (Rickson Gracie Holland)
class -88,3 Med. Heavy M
1 Sebastiaan . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Stef Ballyn . (Sequana academy)
3 De Bree Lars . (Team Yamasaki)
class -94,3 Heavy M
1 Rahad Darpinyan . (Van Os Gym)
2 Joca Rodrigues . (Rickson Gracie Rotterdam)
3 Roest Eric . (Rickson Gracie Haarlem)
class -100,5 Super Heavy M
1 Ronald Gouverneur . (Rickson Gracie Olympiawaard)
2 Roseboom Hans . (Budo Academy Phisical)
3 Vos Robin . (Team Yamasaki)
class +100,5 Super + Heavy M
1 De Jong Harmen . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Francis Michael Thodé. (Team Agua)
3 Bas Van der Wolk . (Team Yamasaki )
Blue Belts
class -70 Feather M
1 Dahlstrom Wictor . (Hilti BJJ)
2 Ediz Bektas . (Gracie jiu-jitsu köln)
3 Wouter Vanloffelt . (Team bad boys)
class -76 Light M
1 David Aranda . (Anaconda BJJ)
2 El Kassimi Jamal . (Team Agua)
3 Andy Siebert . (Team aqua/Jungle gym)
class -82,3 Middle M
1 Chris Arends . (Team Agua)
2 Abdullah Al-Omari . (Team agua)
3 Brian Van Miltenburg. (BA Physical)
class -88,3 Med. Heavy M
1 Henk Heneweer . (Team Agua/Kaishin)
2 Sebastiaan Mook . (Rickson Gracie Holland)
3 Juan Argentina . (Gracie jiu-jitsu köln)
class -94,3 Heavy M
1 Marcelo Lopez . (Frota team CH)
2 Chekwa Aneke . (Team Yamasaki)
3 Putzeys Jeroen . (Team bad boys)
class +100,5 Super + heavy M
1 John Dequick . (Bjj.be)
2 Martin Gobel . (Gracie Barra Caveirinha)
Purple Belts
class -70 Feather M
1 Hermes Dimitropoulos. (Budo Ryu Athina)
2 Kwee Kevin . (Team Yamasaki)
class -82,3 Middle M
1 Bart Creemers . (Team bad boys)
2 Kenny Polmans . (Team bad boys)
3 Maiky Reiter . (Van os gym)
class -94,3 Heavy M
1 Lambelé Yves . (Bjj.be)
Brown & Black Belts
class -70 Feather M
1 Remco Van Baardewijk. (Team Agua)
2 Maurice Gofart . (Exit bjj)
3 Ronaldo Pinheiro . (Yamasaki)
class -82,3 Middle M
1 Remco Rettob . (Yamasaki)
class -94,3 Heavy M
1 Augusto Ferrari . (Team Agua)
2 Chaabi Said . (Bjj.be)
class +94,3 Heavy plus M
1J Jessie Gibs . (Team Aqua)
2 Tim Van der Stek paarse band(Bad Boys)
Women Middle White Belts
1 Rose-Marie El Sharouni . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Sanne Brouwer . (Team Yamasaki)
Women Middle Blue & up
1 Yasmin Sewgobind . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Anna Yagues . (GB Caveirinha)
3 Marijke de Maesschalck .(Team Bad Boys)
Open Class White Belts
1 Rahad Darpinyan . (Van Os Gym)
2 Ronald Gouverneur . (Rickson Gracie olympiawaard)
3 Joca Rodrigues . (Rickson Gracie Rotterdam)
Open Class Blue Belts
1 Chekwa Aneke . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Desmond Van den Berg .(Carlson Gracie)
3 Juan Argentina . (Gracie jiu-jitsu Köln)
Open Class Elite Belts
1 Augusto Ferrari . (Team Agua)
2 Jessie Gibs . (Team Aqua)
3 Remco Rettob . (Team Yamasaki)
Women Open class
1 Yasmin Sewgobind . (Team Yamasaki)
2 Anna Yagues . (GB Caveirinha)
3 Rose-Marie El Shrouni (Team Yamasaki)
Best team
Yamasaki 88 points
Team Aqua 67 points
Rickson Gracie 39 points