FMACH
04-05-2009, 08:56
On saturday the 09.05.2009 the next M-1 event Brasil vs. Russia takes place.
We will show it live and for free on Kickboxen, Muay Thai, Mixed Martial Arts, K-1 (http://www.StrikezoneDortmund.eu)
The fightcard:
May 2 2009
There's no rest for the weary in the M-1 Challenge. Just a week and a half removed from its successful event at Differ Ariake in Japan, the fourth edition of the 2009 "M-1 Challenge Presented by Affliction" is set for Saturday, May 9 in Sao Paulo, Brazil at the Esporte Clube Síri.
Complete lineups for the event featuring matchups between Bulgaria (0-1) vs. Benelux (0-1), Team Russia Legion (1-0) vs. Team Germany (1-0), and host country Brazil (0-1) vs. the 2008 defending M-1 Challenge Champions Team Imperial are as follows:
Team Challenge Number One: Bulgaria vs. Benelux
1. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg): Yanko Yanev (Bulgaria) vs. Dan van Bergen (Benelux)
2. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg): Ivan Ivanov (Bulgaria) vs. Raymond Jarman (Benelux)
3. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg): Jordan Radev (Bulgaria) vs. Danny Smit (Benelux)
4. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg): Emil Zaharev (Bulgaria) vs. Jason Jones (Benelux)
5. Heavyweight: (204.7 lbs.-plus/+93 kg): Nikola Dipchkov (Bulgaria) vs. Jessie Gibbs (Benelux)
Team Challenge Number Two: Russia Legion vs. Germany
6. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg): Yuri Ivlev (Legion) vs. Franco de Leonardis (Germany)
7. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg): Magomed Shihshabekov (Legion) vs. Sven Heising (Germany)
8. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg): Sergey Kornev (Legion) vs. Gregor Herb (Germany)
9. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg): Gadzimyrat Omarov (Legion) vs. Adam Bakayoko (Germany)
10. Heavyweight: (204.7 lbs.-plus/+93 kg): Akhmed Sultanov (Legion) vs. Lars Klug (Germany)
Team Challenge Number Three: Brazil vs. Team Imperial
11. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg): Hacran Dias (Brazil) vs. Amirkhan Mazikhov (Imperial)
12. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg): Eduardo Pamplona (Brazil) vs. Erik Oganov (Imperial)
13. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg): Leandro Silva Batata (Brazil) vs. Dmitry Samoilov (Imperial)
14. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg): Alexander Machado (Brazil) vs. Mikhail Zayats (Imperial)
15. Heavyweight: (204.7 lbs.-plus/+93 kg): Joaquim Ferreira de Rocha (Brazil) vs. Maksim Grishin (Imperial)
__________________
We will show it live and for free on Kickboxen, Muay Thai, Mixed Martial Arts, K-1 (http://www.StrikezoneDortmund.eu)
The fightcard:
May 2 2009
There's no rest for the weary in the M-1 Challenge. Just a week and a half removed from its successful event at Differ Ariake in Japan, the fourth edition of the 2009 "M-1 Challenge Presented by Affliction" is set for Saturday, May 9 in Sao Paulo, Brazil at the Esporte Clube Síri.
Complete lineups for the event featuring matchups between Bulgaria (0-1) vs. Benelux (0-1), Team Russia Legion (1-0) vs. Team Germany (1-0), and host country Brazil (0-1) vs. the 2008 defending M-1 Challenge Champions Team Imperial are as follows:
Team Challenge Number One: Bulgaria vs. Benelux
1. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg): Yanko Yanev (Bulgaria) vs. Dan van Bergen (Benelux)
2. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg): Ivan Ivanov (Bulgaria) vs. Raymond Jarman (Benelux)
3. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg): Jordan Radev (Bulgaria) vs. Danny Smit (Benelux)
4. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg): Emil Zaharev (Bulgaria) vs. Jason Jones (Benelux)
5. Heavyweight: (204.7 lbs.-plus/+93 kg): Nikola Dipchkov (Bulgaria) vs. Jessie Gibbs (Benelux)
Team Challenge Number Two: Russia Legion vs. Germany
6. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg): Yuri Ivlev (Legion) vs. Franco de Leonardis (Germany)
7. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg): Magomed Shihshabekov (Legion) vs. Sven Heising (Germany)
8. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg): Sergey Kornev (Legion) vs. Gregor Herb (Germany)
9. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg): Gadzimyrat Omarov (Legion) vs. Adam Bakayoko (Germany)
10. Heavyweight: (204.7 lbs.-plus/+93 kg): Akhmed Sultanov (Legion) vs. Lars Klug (Germany)
Team Challenge Number Three: Brazil vs. Team Imperial
11. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg): Hacran Dias (Brazil) vs. Amirkhan Mazikhov (Imperial)
12. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg): Eduardo Pamplona (Brazil) vs. Erik Oganov (Imperial)
13. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg): Leandro Silva Batata (Brazil) vs. Dmitry Samoilov (Imperial)
14. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg): Alexander Machado (Brazil) vs. Mikhail Zayats (Imperial)
15. Heavyweight: (204.7 lbs.-plus/+93 kg): Joaquim Ferreira de Rocha (Brazil) vs. Maksim Grishin (Imperial)
__________________