devilchild
06-06-2009, 04:09
Онлайн-трансляции (http://www.mixfight.ru/multimedia/video/online/new/)
Start 20.00 6/3/2009 (Local KC time)
Matchups for the three best-of-five M-1 Challenge matchups between USA East vs. Finland, England vs. France, and World Team vs. Turkey are as follows:
World Team vs Turkey:
1. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg.) - Romano De Los Reyes (World) vs. Akin Duran (Turkey)
2. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg.) - Diego Gonzales (World) vs. Faith Dogan (Turkey)
3. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg.) - Nathan Schouten (World) vs. Ahmed Bayrak (Turkey)
4. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg.) - Ryan Sturdy (World) vs. Abdullah Ahmady (Turkey)
5. Heavyweight (204.6-plus lbs./+93 kg.) - Michael Kitta (World) vs. Liron Wilson (Turkey)
England vs France:
6. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg.) - Ian Butlin (England) vs. Makhtar Gueye (France)
7. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg.) - Simon Phillips (England) vs. Gael Grimaud (France)
8. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg.) - Matt Thorpe (England) vs. Christophe Dafreville (France)
9. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg.) - Danny Giblin (England) vs. Johan Romming (France)
10. Heavyweight (204.6-plus lbs./+93 kg.) - Rob Broughton (England) vs. Soufian Elgarne (France)
USA East vs Finland:
11. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg.) - Renato Migliaccio (USA) vs. Niko Puhaka (Finland)
12. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg.) - Anthony Ford (USA) vs. Janne Tulirinta (Finland)
13. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg.) - Valdir Araujo (USA) vs. Lucio Linhares (Finland)
14. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg.) - Rodney Wallace (USA) vs. Marcus Vanttinen (Finland)
15. Heavyweight (204.6-plus lbs./+93 kg.) - Mike Ottman (USA) vs. Toni Valtonen (Finland)
Start 20.00 6/3/2009 (Local KC time)
Matchups for the three best-of-five M-1 Challenge matchups between USA East vs. Finland, England vs. France, and World Team vs. Turkey are as follows:
World Team vs Turkey:
1. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg.) - Romano De Los Reyes (World) vs. Akin Duran (Turkey)
2. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg.) - Diego Gonzales (World) vs. Faith Dogan (Turkey)
3. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg.) - Nathan Schouten (World) vs. Ahmed Bayrak (Turkey)
4. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg.) - Ryan Sturdy (World) vs. Abdullah Ahmady (Turkey)
5. Heavyweight (204.6-plus lbs./+93 kg.) - Michael Kitta (World) vs. Liron Wilson (Turkey)
England vs France:
6. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg.) - Ian Butlin (England) vs. Makhtar Gueye (France)
7. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg.) - Simon Phillips (England) vs. Gael Grimaud (France)
8. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg.) - Matt Thorpe (England) vs. Christophe Dafreville (France)
9. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg.) - Danny Giblin (England) vs. Johan Romming (France)
10. Heavyweight (204.6-plus lbs./+93 kg.) - Rob Broughton (England) vs. Soufian Elgarne (France)
USA East vs Finland:
11. Lightweight (154 lbs./-70 kg.) - Renato Migliaccio (USA) vs. Niko Puhaka (Finland)
12. Welterweight (167.2 lbs./-76 kg.) - Anthony Ford (USA) vs. Janne Tulirinta (Finland)
13. Middleweight (184.8 lbs./-84 kg.) - Valdir Araujo (USA) vs. Lucio Linhares (Finland)
14. Light Heavyweight (204.6 lbs./-93 kg.) - Rodney Wallace (USA) vs. Marcus Vanttinen (Finland)
15. Heavyweight (204.6-plus lbs./+93 kg.) - Mike Ottman (USA) vs. Toni Valtonen (Finland)