MSA
06-11-2009, 14:03
Zaterdag 7 November 2009 “The Reebok De Vere Whites“ (Bolton, Engeland)
10. Rob Storey (Keddle’s Gym, Engeland) vs Saenchai Sor Kingstar (Thailand)
61.5 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
9. Liam Harrison (Bad Company, Engeland) vs Sakkedao (Thailand)
63 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
WMC European Title
8. Andy thrasher (GFC, Engeland) vs Mehdi Zatout (Frankrijk)
66.6 kilos 5x3 Thaise regels
WMC World Title – Main Event
7. Michael Dicks (Darlington, Engeland) vs Andrei Kulebin (Kickfighter, Wit-Rusland)
66.6 kilos 5x3 Thaise regels
6. Andy Howson (Bad Company, Engeland) vs Rungravee (Thailand)
56kg 5x3 Thaise regels
5. Panikos Yusuf (Cyprus) vs Rungnakorn (Thailand)
62 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
UKMF British Title
4. Marc Saergant (Studio 2000) vs Ally Smith (Wossobama)
76kg 5x3 Thaise regels
3. Jordan Watson (Bad Company) vs Stevie Meikle (Caledonian)
69 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
2. Phil Burke (Tobins Gym) vs Paul Grant (Schotland)
82 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
UKMF British Junior Title
1. Jordan Calder (Caledonian) vs Anthony Shelton (Phoenix)
57kg 5x3 Thaise regels
10. Rob Storey (Keddle’s Gym, Engeland) vs Saenchai Sor Kingstar (Thailand)
61.5 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
9. Liam Harrison (Bad Company, Engeland) vs Sakkedao (Thailand)
63 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
WMC European Title
8. Andy thrasher (GFC, Engeland) vs Mehdi Zatout (Frankrijk)
66.6 kilos 5x3 Thaise regels
WMC World Title – Main Event
7. Michael Dicks (Darlington, Engeland) vs Andrei Kulebin (Kickfighter, Wit-Rusland)
66.6 kilos 5x3 Thaise regels
6. Andy Howson (Bad Company, Engeland) vs Rungravee (Thailand)
56kg 5x3 Thaise regels
5. Panikos Yusuf (Cyprus) vs Rungnakorn (Thailand)
62 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
UKMF British Title
4. Marc Saergant (Studio 2000) vs Ally Smith (Wossobama)
76kg 5x3 Thaise regels
3. Jordan Watson (Bad Company) vs Stevie Meikle (Caledonian)
69 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
2. Phil Burke (Tobins Gym) vs Paul Grant (Schotland)
82 kg 5x3 Thaise regels
UKMF British Junior Title
1. Jordan Calder (Caledonian) vs Anthony Shelton (Phoenix)
57kg 5x3 Thaise regels