Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2004
    Posts
    24,858

    Default Medailles WMF Finals Bangkok

    Ik vond dit overzichtje op Chokemuay.com
    Rusland is aan de haal gegaan met de meeste medailles, een opvallende 2e plaats voor Turkije

    Aaron MArshall, MArcell ACs and Sam NAgington from Australia recieved Bronze medals.

    The following results and final winners are as follows:

    BElarus's Vitali Hurkou beat Russia's Alexander Morev-67 kgs

    Belarus's Zabit Samedov beat Russia's Vinosrador Maxini-86kgs

    Mohamed Baalbaki from lebanon beat Greece's Dimitris Sarantopoulos-75kgs Junior

    Thailands Werapon Kangkang beat Russia's Mirzoev Autor-57kgs

    Thailand's Anucha Rcarwrarw beat Belarus's Papou Aliaksei-51 kgs

    Belarus's VAlent Dmitry beat Mehmet Dogan from Turkey-67 kgs junior

    Thailands Boonnit Charoensit beat Belaruss Andrei Kulebin 60kgs

    BElaruss Varaksa Dzianis beat Ergeny Stefervskiy 63.5 kgs junior

    BElaruss Andrei Malchanau beat Russia's Semen Shelepov.91kgs

    Russia's Mukhiddin Agakerimov beat Belarus's Zhukau Yauhen.60kgs junior.

    Russia's VAlentino Chevchenko beat England's Nicola Simson. 57 kgs FEMALE

    Uzbekistan's Movlon Kohorov beat Russia's Makeev Stanislav.63.5kgs

    Cypruss MArios Christofi beat Thailand's Ta-im Pipatpong.40kgs junior

    Russias Kazbek Zubairev beat Koreas Gwon se lee.49 kgs junior.

    Russias Garmaryan Vladimir beat India's Harsha G.U.45kgs junior

    Russias Isaev Mukhamed beat Turkeys Kurt Ridvan.48kgs junior

    Cypruss Diana Irakleons beat Thailands Ta-im Nudam.49kgs Female junior

    Turkeys Kubra Lakot beat Thailands Supanee Rungreung.48kgs female junior

    Turkeys Bugce Haslaman beat Thailand's Riv J Kanjana.63.5 female junior

    Thailands Anon Chaunchom beat Aziz Eshniy YAzov from Uzbekistan 45kgs.

    Turkeys Liksen Can beat Russias olga Ivanava.54 kgs female

    Russias Krayanova Ekaterina beat HAtice Baykara.60kg female junior

    Finalnds MAppela LEhtonen beat Olga Boorukhina from Ukraine. 48kgs female

    Mikhidinov Ramazan of Russia beat Caner Buzyel from Turkey. 51kgs male junior

    Russia Topchiyan Vladimir beat Japans hiroya Kawabe. 54 kgs male junior.

    Frances Alouache Madjid beat Morroccos Sarit Adcilan. 63.5 kgs female

    Turkeys Sibel Yeni beat Rojjana Dangsee from Thailand 63.5kgs female.

    Finlands Mira Marjamaki beat Turkeys Sumran Suzutek.67kg female

    Nutthaporn Aiyarakorn from Thailand beat Uzbekistans Abduvakhid Talipov 48kgs.

    Thailands Wutthapong Somphet beat Turkeys Huyasin Dundar.54 kgs

    Russias Buldakov Viachesla beat Fadiga Abdoulaye from France. 71kgs

    Russias Levin Artem beat Jonathan Camara from France.75kgs

    Morroccos Samira Elhaddad beat Cypruss MArgarita Peridoa. 75 kgs FEMALE

    Turkeys Asli Gundaz beat Raaja HAjdaoui from Morrocco. 51kgs female

    Turkeys Aliton Hanife beat Morroccos MAhjouba El MAgra 54kgs.female

    Turkeys Eyup Guler beat Uzbekistans Khodroyer M.B.91kgs male junior


    most medals were

    1. Russia
    2. Turkey
    3. Thailand
    4. Belarus
    Advertentie door Mixfight.nl

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Nov 2004
    Location
    Apeldoorn
    Posts
    267

    Default

    Turkije heeft goeie zaken gedaan hoor..

Tags for this Thread

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •