HBN
03-05-2015, 16:20
Results Den Haag GT 2015
Grappling -67kg
1. Mitchell Cadeau (Team agua)
2. Marek Jankowski (Renzo Gracie Holland)
3. Orkan Kucukaksu (Wolfspack Cologne)
Beginner -73kg
1. Ales Pokorny (Erasmus BJJ)
2. Panos Tsopelas (USC Amsterdam)
3. Jonathan Nollet (Challenge Team)
Beginner -79kg
1. Fidel Fagalde (team Kaishin)
2. Teodor Catanicu (Erasmus BJJ/Absoluto BJJ)
3. Jeroen Uijlen (JJF)
Beginner -85kg
1. Michael Gagarin (Challenge Team/Grizzly MMA)
2. Emile van Egmond (Lion’s Den Leiden)
3. Koen van Doorn (Gym106)
Beginner -91
1. Sander Schelling (Gym 106)
2. Nick Dijkstra (GFA/Kaishin)
3. Lars Coenen (Gym 106)
Beginner +91kg
1. Damian Olszewski (Renzo Gracie Holland)
2. Ferdinand Grapperhaus (ICON BJJ Delft)
3. Matthijs van Spronsen (Lion’s Den Leiden)
Intermediate/Advanced -73kg
1. Mike Laterveer (Renzo Gracie Holland)
2. Brandon Couwenhoven (Rickson Gracie Holland)
3. Tam Nguyen (Team UCT/Team Agua)
Advanced -79kg
1. Stephan Janssen (Wolfpack Cologne)
2. Massai Santana (Malicia)
3. Thymen Gomperts (Marcos Flexa JJ Academy)
Intermediate -85kg
1. Loek van der Kallen (Team UCT/Team Agua)
2. Kai Hein (Wolfspack Cologne)
3. Robert Reurslag (Rickson Gracie NL)
Advanced -85kg
1. Peter Cox (Brasa)
2. Mohannad Tuza (Budo Academy Physical)
3. Guy van Polanen (ICON/Lion’s Den Leiden)
Advanced -91kg
1. Arnoud Terpstra (GFA)
2. Jordi Snepscheut (Gracie Barra NL)
3. Pawel Janiak (Victory Fight Academy)
Intermediate/Advanced +91kg
1. Julio Vinke (Malicia)
2. Eelco Schippers (Team Agua)
3. Bas van der Wolk (JJF)
Best Team
Team Agua
Grappling -67kg
1. Mitchell Cadeau (Team agua)
2. Marek Jankowski (Renzo Gracie Holland)
3. Orkan Kucukaksu (Wolfspack Cologne)
Beginner -73kg
1. Ales Pokorny (Erasmus BJJ)
2. Panos Tsopelas (USC Amsterdam)
3. Jonathan Nollet (Challenge Team)
Beginner -79kg
1. Fidel Fagalde (team Kaishin)
2. Teodor Catanicu (Erasmus BJJ/Absoluto BJJ)
3. Jeroen Uijlen (JJF)
Beginner -85kg
1. Michael Gagarin (Challenge Team/Grizzly MMA)
2. Emile van Egmond (Lion’s Den Leiden)
3. Koen van Doorn (Gym106)
Beginner -91
1. Sander Schelling (Gym 106)
2. Nick Dijkstra (GFA/Kaishin)
3. Lars Coenen (Gym 106)
Beginner +91kg
1. Damian Olszewski (Renzo Gracie Holland)
2. Ferdinand Grapperhaus (ICON BJJ Delft)
3. Matthijs van Spronsen (Lion’s Den Leiden)
Intermediate/Advanced -73kg
1. Mike Laterveer (Renzo Gracie Holland)
2. Brandon Couwenhoven (Rickson Gracie Holland)
3. Tam Nguyen (Team UCT/Team Agua)
Advanced -79kg
1. Stephan Janssen (Wolfpack Cologne)
2. Massai Santana (Malicia)
3. Thymen Gomperts (Marcos Flexa JJ Academy)
Intermediate -85kg
1. Loek van der Kallen (Team UCT/Team Agua)
2. Kai Hein (Wolfspack Cologne)
3. Robert Reurslag (Rickson Gracie NL)
Advanced -85kg
1. Peter Cox (Brasa)
2. Mohannad Tuza (Budo Academy Physical)
3. Guy van Polanen (ICON/Lion’s Den Leiden)
Advanced -91kg
1. Arnoud Terpstra (GFA)
2. Jordi Snepscheut (Gracie Barra NL)
3. Pawel Janiak (Victory Fight Academy)
Intermediate/Advanced +91kg
1. Julio Vinke (Malicia)
2. Eelco Schippers (Team Agua)
3. Bas van der Wolk (JJF)
Best Team
Team Agua