Bromios
10-05-2020, 11:13
Results
Main card
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Lightweight
Justin Gaethje (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Justin_Gaethje)
def.
Tony Ferguson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tony_Ferguson)
TKO (punches)
5
3:39
[a] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_249#cite_note-58)
Bantamweight
Henry Cejudo (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Henry_Cejudo) (c)
def.
Dominick Cruz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dominick_Cruz)
TKO (knee and punches)
2
4:58
[b] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_249#cite_note-59)
Heavyweight
Francis Ngannou (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francis_Ngannou)
def.
Jairzinho Rozenstruik (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jairzinho_Rozenstruik)
KO (punches)
1
0:20
Catchweight (150.5 lbs)
Calvin Kattar (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Calvin_Kattar)
def.
Jeremy Stephens (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jeremy_Stephens)
TKO (elbows and punches)
2
2:42
Heavyweight
Greg Hardy (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greg_Hardy)
def.
Yorgan de Castro
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Welterweight
Anthony Pettis (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Pettis)
def.
Donald Cerrone (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Donald_Cerrone)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Heavyweight
Aleksei Oleinik (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aleksei_Oleinik)
def.
Fabricio Werdum (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fabricio_Werdum)
Decision (split) (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Women's Strawweight
Carla Esparza (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carla_Esparza)
def.
Michelle Waterson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michelle_Waterson)
Decision (split) (27-30, 29-28, 30-27)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Vicente Luque (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vicente_Luque)
def.
Niko Price (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Niko_Price)
TKO (doctor stoppage)
3
3:37
Early Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Featherweight
Bryce Mitchell (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bryce_Mitchell)
def.
Charles Rosa (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charles_Rosa)
Decision (unanimous) (30-25, 30-25, 30-24)
3
5:00
Light Heavyweight
Ryan Spann (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ryan_Spann)
def.
Sam Alvey (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sam_Alvey)
Decision (split) (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
3
5:00
Main card
Weight class
Method
Round
Time
Notes
Lightweight
Justin Gaethje (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Justin_Gaethje)
def.
Tony Ferguson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tony_Ferguson)
TKO (punches)
5
3:39
[a] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_249#cite_note-58)
Bantamweight
Henry Cejudo (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Henry_Cejudo) (c)
def.
Dominick Cruz (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Dominick_Cruz)
TKO (knee and punches)
2
4:58
[b] (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/UFC_249#cite_note-59)
Heavyweight
Francis Ngannou (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Francis_Ngannou)
def.
Jairzinho Rozenstruik (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jairzinho_Rozenstruik)
KO (punches)
1
0:20
Catchweight (150.5 lbs)
Calvin Kattar (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Calvin_Kattar)
def.
Jeremy Stephens (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jeremy_Stephens)
TKO (elbows and punches)
2
2:42
Heavyweight
Greg Hardy (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Greg_Hardy)
def.
Yorgan de Castro
Decision (unanimous) (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)
3
5:00
Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Welterweight
Anthony Pettis (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Anthony_Pettis)
def.
Donald Cerrone (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Donald_Cerrone)
Decision (unanimous) (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Heavyweight
Aleksei Oleinik (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Aleksei_Oleinik)
def.
Fabricio Werdum (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fabricio_Werdum)
Decision (split) (28-29, 29-28, 29-28)
3
5:00
Women's Strawweight
Carla Esparza (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Carla_Esparza)
def.
Michelle Waterson (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michelle_Waterson)
Decision (split) (27-30, 29-28, 30-27)
3
5:00
Welterweight
Vicente Luque (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Vicente_Luque)
def.
Niko Price (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Niko_Price)
TKO (doctor stoppage)
3
3:37
Early Preliminary Card (ESPN)
Featherweight
Bryce Mitchell (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bryce_Mitchell)
def.
Charles Rosa (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charles_Rosa)
Decision (unanimous) (30-25, 30-25, 30-24)
3
5:00
Light Heavyweight
Ryan Spann (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ryan_Spann)
def.
Sam Alvey (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sam_Alvey)
Decision (split) (29-28, 28-29, 29-28)
3
5:00