Anonymous
24-04-2005, 23:52
Results Jaap Edenhal Amsterdam 24-04-05 IMA Mixfight and Muaythai
Warmup fights
MT-C 63.5kg: Orintha vd Zee (Vos gym) wins pts vs Jessica van Hoof (Calmaro gym)
Mixfight amateur 75kg: Willy Ni (Budoacademie Physical) wins subm. choke r1 2:36 vs Michel van Uffelen (Ropie's gym)
MT-C 66.68kg: Leroy Kaestner (Peter Koopman) wins ko-h r1 1:37 vs Evert Wolff (FF Carbin)
MT-B 66.68kg: Alexander kreuger (Vos gym) wins pts vs Reza Tuwanakotta (Sportstudio 85)
Main Event
Mixfight Pro75kg: Furdjel de Windt (Team Schrijber) wins subm. choke in overtime r3 2:35 vs Sergey Golyaev (Team Red Devil)
Mixfight Pro 85kg: Gegard Mousasi (Jurojin for Team Russia) wins subm. choke r1 4:37 vs Chico Martinez (Angelo gym)
K1 rules 100+kg: Anthony Hardonck (Vos gym) wins ko (lowkicks) r2 0:45 vs Sanjin Kadunc (Croatia)
Mixfight Pro 90kg: Alexey Veselovzorov (Team Red Devil) wins subm. choke r1 4:18 vs Brian Maulany (Team Schrijber)
Mixfight Pro 95kg: Arman Gambaryan (Team Red Devil) wins dec. (after 2 rounds) vs Dave Dalgliesh (Team Schrijber)
Mixfight Pro 100+kg: Milco Voorn (Team Schrijber) draw (after 3 rounds) vs Ramazan Ahadulaev (Team Red Devil)
MT-A 100kg: Jerrel Venetiaan (Vos gym) wins pts vs Rodney Faverus (F Carbin)
Mixfight Pro fights: Russia wins 3-1-1 vs Holland
Officials IMA:
Ino Alberga
Marco Broersen
Marcel Homeijer
Kees Beekman
Ronny Rivano
Remco Pardoel
Marlon Jacobs
Huib Ellerkamp
Geert vd Veen
Ringarts: Rick Blankendaal
GV-IMA
Warmup fights
MT-C 63.5kg: Orintha vd Zee (Vos gym) wins pts vs Jessica van Hoof (Calmaro gym)
Mixfight amateur 75kg: Willy Ni (Budoacademie Physical) wins subm. choke r1 2:36 vs Michel van Uffelen (Ropie's gym)
MT-C 66.68kg: Leroy Kaestner (Peter Koopman) wins ko-h r1 1:37 vs Evert Wolff (FF Carbin)
MT-B 66.68kg: Alexander kreuger (Vos gym) wins pts vs Reza Tuwanakotta (Sportstudio 85)
Main Event
Mixfight Pro75kg: Furdjel de Windt (Team Schrijber) wins subm. choke in overtime r3 2:35 vs Sergey Golyaev (Team Red Devil)
Mixfight Pro 85kg: Gegard Mousasi (Jurojin for Team Russia) wins subm. choke r1 4:37 vs Chico Martinez (Angelo gym)
K1 rules 100+kg: Anthony Hardonck (Vos gym) wins ko (lowkicks) r2 0:45 vs Sanjin Kadunc (Croatia)
Mixfight Pro 90kg: Alexey Veselovzorov (Team Red Devil) wins subm. choke r1 4:18 vs Brian Maulany (Team Schrijber)
Mixfight Pro 95kg: Arman Gambaryan (Team Red Devil) wins dec. (after 2 rounds) vs Dave Dalgliesh (Team Schrijber)
Mixfight Pro 100+kg: Milco Voorn (Team Schrijber) draw (after 3 rounds) vs Ramazan Ahadulaev (Team Red Devil)
MT-A 100kg: Jerrel Venetiaan (Vos gym) wins pts vs Rodney Faverus (F Carbin)
Mixfight Pro fights: Russia wins 3-1-1 vs Holland
Officials IMA:
Ino Alberga
Marco Broersen
Marcel Homeijer
Kees Beekman
Ronny Rivano
Remco Pardoel
Marlon Jacobs
Huib Ellerkamp
Geert vd Veen
Ringarts: Rick Blankendaal
GV-IMA